Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1196 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ludwigshafen, Germany
Website
www.pfalzwerke-netz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 1196 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ludwigshafen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

19

Directors and officers of PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

Seven of the 19 officer records shown for PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 11 records shown (Dieter Sroka, Günther Koch and 9 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TM
Thomas Münz ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PA
Paul Anfang ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JV
Jan Vonhone ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NJ
Nicole Jehly ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Marc Mundschau ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

FD
Florian Dommel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DD
Dirk Dohmen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Dieter Sroka RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-07-13
Resigned
2007-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GK
Günther Koch RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-07-13
Resigned
2011-04-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

RB
Ralf Bernd Poll RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-07-13
Resigned
2012-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GW
Gunther Wittig RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-07-13
Resigned
2019-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WH
Werner Hitschler RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-07-13
Resigned
2022-10-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

GR
Gerhard Richter RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-02
Resigned
2012-12-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RL
René Ludwig Chassein RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-21
Resigned
2021-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

UV
Uwe Veth RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RN
Rainer Nauerz RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-07-24
Resigned
2021-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JV
Jan Vonhöne RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FJ
Florian Johannes Dommel RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-10-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Marc Mundschau RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-10-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz. 20 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • FFR Fernwärmeversorgung Flugplatz Ramstein GmbH
  • Pfalzwerke Neue Energie Bubenheim GmbH & Co. KG
  • Neue Energie Wolfstein GmbH & Co. KG
  • Pfalzwerke Solarpark II GmbH & Co. KG
  • Pfalzwerke Netz AG
  • Pfalzwerke Solarpark XVII GmbH & Co. KG
  • PFALZKOM GmbH
  • Pfalzwerke Betriebsfuhrungsges. mbH
  • Pfalzwerke Solarpark IV GmbH & Co. KG
  • Smart Services GmbH

Data availability

Those 20 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 20 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz
FFR Fernwärmeversorgung Flugplatz Ramstein GmbH
DE HRB 11609 Zweibrücken

Pfalzwerke Neue Energie Bubenheim GmbH & Co. KG
DE HRA 30466 Kaiserslautern

Neue Energie Wolfstein GmbH & Co. KG
DE HRA 61917 Ludwigshafen am Rhein

Pfalzwerke Solarpark II GmbH & Co. KG
DE HRA 60676 Ludwigshafen am Rhein

Pfalzwerke Netz AG + subsidiaries
DE HRB 63285 Ludwigshafen am Rhein

Pfalzwerke Solarpark XVII GmbH & Co. KG
DE HRA 61293 Ludwigshafen am Rhein

PFALZKOM GmbH
DE HRB 61249 Ludwigshafen am Rhein

Pfalzwerke Betriebsfuhrungsges. mbH
DE HRB 61942 Ludwigshafen am Rhein

+12 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT's company registration number?

PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT's registration number is HRB 1196 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT still an active company?

PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT's registered address?

The registered address on file for PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT is Ludwigshafen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT?

Seven of the 19 officer records shown for PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 11 records shown (Dieter Sroka, Günther Koch and 9 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz. 20 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 20 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 20 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.