Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH
Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH logo

Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 430516 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Pfalzgrafenweiler, Germany
Website
www.pfalzgraf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 430516 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Pfalzgrafenweiler, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Brünz Holding GmbH, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Brünz Holding GmbH at 41%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Brünz Holding GmbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brünz Holding GmbH 41% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dirk Brünz 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dirk Brünz 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dirk Brünz 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH currently on record is Tim Brünz; five officers are currently on record for Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Tim Brünz ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DB
Dirk Brünz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RB
Roland Brünz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CG
Christian Gerbing ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OZ
Otto Zimmermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Brunz Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Brunz Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Brunz Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Brünz Holding GmbH, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Brünz Holding GmbH at 41%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH.

What is Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH's company registration number?

Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH's registration number is HRB 430516 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH still an active company?

Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH is Pfalzgrafenweiler, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH currently on record is Tim Brünz; five officers are currently on record for Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Brunz Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pfalzgraf Konditorei GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.