Skip links
Companies
› Germany › bejulo GmbH
bejulo GmbH logo

bejulo GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 44395 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mainz, Germany
Website
bejulo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

bejulo GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 44395 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mainz, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for bejulo GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for bejulo GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is bejulo-invest GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by bejulo-invest GmbH at 49%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
bejulo-invest GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
bejulo-invest GmbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of bejulo GmbH currently on record is Bernd Schappert; five officers are currently on record for bejulo GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at bejulo GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BS
Bernd Schappert ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BD
Barbara Doris Anneliese Kullmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NC
Nadine Cherdron ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AE
Annika Eidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PR
Peter Rüggeberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

bejulo GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, bejulo-invest GmbH, registered in Germany. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above bejulo GmbH is bejulo-invest GmbH, holding 100% as filed in bejulo GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
bejulo-invest GmbH
Germany
bejulo Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B44831

Solar Project 29 GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 55116A44702

SP 31 UW-Nordpfalz GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 55116A44713

Solar Project 30 GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 55116A44701

Solar Project 26 GmbH & Co . KG
GermanyDE 55116A44038

Solar Project 22 GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 55116A42767

Solar Project 28 GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 55116A44630

Solar Project 24 GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 55116A43737

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on bejulo GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns bejulo GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for bejulo GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is bejulo-invest GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by bejulo-invest GmbH at 49%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is bejulo GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for bejulo GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does bejulo GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for bejulo GmbH.

What is bejulo GmbH's company registration number?

bejulo GmbH's registration number is HRB 44395 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is bejulo GmbH still an active company?

bejulo GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is bejulo GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for bejulo GmbH is Mainz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of bejulo GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of bejulo GmbH currently on record is Bernd Schappert; five officers are currently on record for bejulo GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at bejulo GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does bejulo GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

bejulo GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, bejulo-invest GmbH, registered in Germany. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to bejulo GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to bejulo GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access bejulo GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like bejulo GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.