Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BEKA Hospitec GmbH
BEKA Hospitec GmbH logo

BEKA Hospitec GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6207 Wetzlar
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wetzlar, Germany
Website
www.beka-hospitec.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BEKA Hospitec GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6207 Wetzlar, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wetzlar, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for BEKA Hospitec GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for BEKA Hospitec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BEKA Hospitec Management Topco Limited, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by GSA Management Ltd. at 22%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BEKA Hospitec Management Topco Limited 52% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GSA Management Ltd. 22% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ilya Trukhanov 15.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Robert Deschler 3.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Neumann 3.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for BEKA Hospitec GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bryan Perry (appointed 2020-03-01), Sandra Schmidt, Patrick Horcher and Jörg Krieger all serve as Officer.

Management authority at BEKA Hospitec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BP
Bryan Perry ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Sandra Schmidt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PH
Patrick Horcher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Jörg Krieger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BEKA Hospitec GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BEKA HOSPITEC MANAGEMENT TOPCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above BEKA Hospitec GmbH is BEKA HOSPITEC MANAGEMENT TOPCO LIMITED, holding 52% as filed in BEKA Hospitec GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Belgium jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BEKA HOSPITEC MANAGEMENT TOPCO LIMITED
United Kingdom
Beka Hospitec
BelgiumBE BE0679626441

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BEKA Hospitec GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BEKA Hospitec GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for BEKA Hospitec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BEKA Hospitec Management Topco Limited, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by GSA Management Ltd. at 22%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is BEKA Hospitec GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BEKA Hospitec GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BEKA Hospitec GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for BEKA Hospitec GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is BEKA Hospitec GmbH's company registration number?

BEKA Hospitec GmbH's registration number is HRB 6207 Wetzlar, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BEKA Hospitec GmbH still an active company?

BEKA Hospitec GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BEKA Hospitec GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BEKA Hospitec GmbH is Wetzlar, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BEKA Hospitec GmbH?

Four officers are currently on record for BEKA Hospitec GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bryan Perry (appointed 2020-03-01), Sandra Schmidt, Patrick Horcher and Jörg Krieger all serve as Officer. Management authority at BEKA Hospitec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BEKA Hospitec GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BEKA Hospitec GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BEKA HOSPITEC MANAGEMENT TOPCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Belgium jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BEKA Hospitec GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BEKA Hospitec GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BEKA Hospitec GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BEKA Hospitec GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.