Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau

Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 381006 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Reichenau, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 381006 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Reichenau, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Bertram (appointed 2023-05-09) serves as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 1 record shown (Johann Roth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Alexander Bertram ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

JR
Johann Roth RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-06
Resigned
2021-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

AB
Alexander Bertram RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-21
Resigned
2022-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau
Germany
Immobilienverwaltungsgesellschaft der Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 79098A707712

Geschäftsfuhrungsgesellschaft der Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau – GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B727321

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau's company registration number?

Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau's registration number is HRA 381006 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau still an active company?

Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau is Reichenau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Bertram (appointed 2023-05-09) serves as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 1 record shown (Johann Roth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bezirkssparkasse Reichenau's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.