Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH
BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH logo

BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 221781 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Murnau a.Staffelsee, Germany
Website
www.bg-kliniken.de/unfallklinik-murnau
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 221781 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Murnau a.Staffelsee, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BG Kliniken u2013 Klinikverbund der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung gGmbH, holding 25.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Berufsgenossenschaft Holz und Metall (BGHM) at 5.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 20 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BG Kliniken u2013 Klinikverbund der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung gGmbH 25.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Berufsgenossenschaft Holz und Metall (BGHM) 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Berufsgenossenschaft Energie Textil Elektro Medienerzeugnisse (BG ETEM) 2.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BG Kliniken u2013 Klinikverbund der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung gGmbH 2.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BG Kliniken u2013 Klinikverbund der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung gGmbH 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

6

Directors and officers of BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH

Two of the 6 officer records shown for BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Schepp and Irena Christina Schwarzer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Reinhard Bernhard Nieper, Sarah Beate Heinze and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Markus Schepp ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IC
Irena Christina Schwarzer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RB
Reinhard Bernhard Nieper RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-05
Resigned
2016-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Sarah Beate Heinze RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FH
Fabian Hempel RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-03-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Christian Schroth RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH

BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BG Kliniken – Klinikverbund der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung gGmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to BG Kliniken – Klinikverbund der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung gGmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Berufsgenossenschaftliche Unfallklinik Murnau gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BG Kliniken – Klinikverbund der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung gGmbH
Germany
Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Berufsgenossenschaftliche Unfallklinik Murnau gGmbH
GermanyDE 80333B217029

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BG Kliniken u2013 Klinikverbund der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung gGmbH, holding 25.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Berufsgenossenschaft Holz und Metall (BGHM) at 5.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH. The register reports 20 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH's company registration number?

BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH's registration number is HRB 221781 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH still an active company?

BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH is Murnau a.Staffelsee, Germany.

What legal structure is BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH registered as?

BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH?

Two of the 6 officer records shown for BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Schepp and Irena Christina Schwarzer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Reinhard Bernhard Nieper, Sarah Beate Heinze and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BG Kliniken – Klinikverbund der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung gGmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BG Klinikum Murnau gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.