Skip links
Companies
› United States › Blink Charging Co.

Blink Charging Co.

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Bowie, United States
Website
www.blinkcharging.com/
Source: Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation

Blink Charging Co. is a Public Limited Company registered in United States, and its current status with Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation is active. Its registered address on file is Bowie, United States. 5 shareholders are on record for Blink Charging Co., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Blink Charging Co.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Blink Charging Co., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is SPDR SERIES TRT-State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite E, holding 20.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Group Inc at 18.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SPDR SERIES TRT-State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite E 20.8% Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation
Vanguard Group Inc 18.3% Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation
UBS Group AG 5.4% Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation
SCHWAB CAPITAL TRUST-Schwab Total Stock Market Index Fund 0.3% Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation
VANGUARD VALLEY FORGE FUNDS-VANGUARD BALANCED INDEX FUND 0.2% Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

19

Directors and officers of Blink Charging Co.

The Ceo, President & Director of Blink Charging Co. currently on record is Brendan S. Jones; 19 officers are currently on record for Blink Charging Co., filed with Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation. Management authority at Blink Charging Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BS
Brendan S. Jones ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo, President & Director

MC
MICHAEL C. BATTAGLIA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President, Ceo & Director

AC
Alex Calnan ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Managing Director Of Europe

AH
Aviv Hillo Adv., Esq. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
General Counsel, Executive Vp Of M&a And Director

VS
Vitalie Stelea ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President Of Treasury & Finance

MD
Miko De Haan ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President Of Blink Europe & Emerging Markets

LV
Lisan Van Der Peet ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Vice President Of Global Hr

BD
Bonnie Datta ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Svp Of Global Commercial Operations

HK
Harsha Kollaramajalu ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Head Of Global Manufacturing

IB
Ira B. Feintuch ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Advisor

MB
Michael Bercovich ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

HS
Harmeet Singh ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇳 India
Occupation
Chief Technology Officer

JY
Jenifer Yokley ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Marketing Officer

MD
MICHAEL D. FARKAS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Founder

MP
Michael P. Rama ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

HB
Harjinder Bhade ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Technology Officer

MP
Michael P. Rama C.p.a. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

MP
Michael P. Rama Cpa ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

CC
Chris Carr ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Sales & Business Development

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Blink Charging Co.

Blink Charging Co. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 25 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Ev Pass, LLC (United States)
  • Ccgi Holdings, LLC (United States)
  • Semaconnect LLC (United States)
  • Zemetric Inc. (United States)
  • Echarging Stations LLC (United States)
  • Ccgi/ Pat, LLC (United States)
  • Beam Charging LLC (United States)
  • Semaconnect, Inc. (United States)
  • Ccgi-Spg/Wpg, LLC (United States)
  • Blink Construction LLC (United States)

Data availability

Those 25 subsidiaries span United States, Netherlands, Mexico, Colombia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 25 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Blink Charging Co.
United States
Ev Pass, LLC
United StatesUS NY 4173834

Ccgi Holdings, LLC
United StatesUS FL L12000061085

Semaconnect LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MD 6846904

Zemetric Inc.
United States#0229913703

Echarging Stations LLC
United StatesUS FL L09000096164

Ccgi/ Pat, LLC
United States#0228380920

Beam Charging LLC
United StatesUS FL 4036704

Semaconnect, Inc.
United StatesUS MD 3902192

+17 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Blink Charging Co.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Blink Charging Co.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Blink Charging Co., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is SPDR SERIES TRT-State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite E, holding 20.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Group Inc at 18.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Blink Charging Co.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Blink Charging Co. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Blink Charging Co. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Blink Charging Co..

Is Blink Charging Co. still an active company?

Blink Charging Co.'s status on Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation is listed as active.

What is Blink Charging Co.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Blink Charging Co. is Bowie, United States.

What legal structure is Blink Charging Co. registered as?

Blink Charging Co. is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Blink Charging Co.?

The Ceo, President & Director of Blink Charging Co. currently on record is Brendan S. Jones; 19 officers are currently on record for Blink Charging Co., filed with Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation. Management authority at Blink Charging Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Blink Charging Co. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Blink Charging Co. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 25 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 25 subsidiaries span United States, Netherlands, Mexico, Colombia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 25 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Blink Charging Co.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Blink Charging Co.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Blink Charging Co.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Blink Charging Co.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Maryland Department of Assessments and Taxation and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.