Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › BRAIN+ A/S
BRAIN+ A/S logo

BRAIN+ A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Intermediate

in

Registration No.
36439440
Incorporation Date
2014-11-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København NV, Denmark
Website
www.brain-plus.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

BRAIN+ A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 36439440, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 19 November 2014 and lists its registered address as København NV, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for BRAIN+ A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for BRAIN+ A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Simon Frøsig Kristensen, holding 10% — the largest recorded stake.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Simon Frøsig Kristensen 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for BRAIN+ A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hanne Hillman serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Ulrik Ditlev Seemann Eriksen, Niels Carlsen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 27 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at BRAIN+ A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HH
Hanne Hillman ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

UD
Ulrik Ditlev Seemann Eriksen RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-11-19
Resigned
2014-11-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

NC
Niels Carlsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-11-20
Resigned
2016-03-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AK
Alexander Korre Viterbo-horten RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-03-03
Resigned
2016-10-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KN
Kim Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-11-01
Resigned
2022-05-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BRAIN+ A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BRAIN+ A/S
Denmark
AYLA CARE LIMITED
United KingdomGB 15776884

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BRAIN+ A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BRAIN+ A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for BRAIN+ A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Simon Frøsig Kristensen, holding 10% — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is BRAIN+ A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BRAIN+ A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BRAIN+ A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for BRAIN+ A/S.

What is BRAIN+ A/S's company registration number?

BRAIN+ A/S's registration number is 36439440, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is BRAIN+ A/S still an active company?

BRAIN+ A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was BRAIN+ A/S incorporated?

BRAIN+ A/S was incorporated on 19 November 2014, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is BRAIN+ A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for BRAIN+ A/S is København NV, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of BRAIN+ A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for BRAIN+ A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hanne Hillman serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Ulrik Ditlev Seemann Eriksen, Niels Carlsen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at BRAIN+ A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BRAIN+ A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BRAIN+ A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BRAIN+ A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BRAIN+ A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BRAIN+ A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like BRAIN+ A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.