Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Brand Group SE & Co. KG
Brand Group SE & Co. KG logo

Brand Group SE & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 51998 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.brand.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Brand Group SE & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 51998 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Brand Group SE & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Brand Group SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Christoph Schöler, holding 52.7% — a majority holding — followed by Florian Schöler at 32.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christoph Schöler 52.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Florian Schöler 32.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Constantin Schöler 15.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of Brand Group SE & Co. KG currently on record is Florian Schöler; five officers are currently on record for Brand Group SE & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Brand Group SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FS
Florian Schöler ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CS
Constantin Schöler ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Constantin Schöler ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CW
Christoph Walter Helmut Schoeler ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NE
Nach Erhöhung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Brand Group SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Brand Group SE & Co. KG
Germany
BRAND INTERNATIONAL GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B74557

BRAND GmbH + CO KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 68159A570068

BRAND SCIENTIFIC GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B570491

VACUUBRAND GmbH + CO KG
GermanyDE 68159A570238

VACUUBRAND VERWALTUNGS GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B570177

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Brand Group SE & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Brand Group SE & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Brand Group SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Christoph Schöler, holding 52.7% — a majority holding — followed by Florian Schöler at 32.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Brand Group SE & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Brand Group SE & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Brand Group SE & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Brand Group SE & Co. KG.

What is Brand Group SE & Co. KG's company registration number?

Brand Group SE & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 51998 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brand Group SE & Co. KG still an active company?

Brand Group SE & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Brand Group SE & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brand Group SE & Co. KG is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Brand Group SE & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of Brand Group SE & Co. KG currently on record is Florian Schöler; five officers are currently on record for Brand Group SE & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Brand Group SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Brand Group SE & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brand Group SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brand Group SE & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brand Group SE & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brand Group SE & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Brand Group SE & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.