BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S
BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S is a private limited company (aktieselskab) registered in Denmark under CVR number 27734979. The company was incorporated on 1 May 2004, originally as Entreprenør Kasper M. Henriksen ApS, later renamed Entreprenørfirmaet Brdr. Henriksen ApS, and converted to its current aktieselskab (A/S) form and name, BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S, on 4 July 2016. Its registered address is Faurbjergvej 14, 4300 Holbæk, Denmark, and the Danish Business Authority (Erhvervsstyrelsen) records its status as active.
The company operates as an earthworks and construction contractor, classified under Danish industry code (DB07) 431200, "Forberedende byggepladsarbejder" (preparatory construction site work). Per its own website, it provides groundworks and site development, infrastructure and utility works, climate-adaptation projects, sewage and drainage systems, concrete work, and demolition with environmental remediation, serving clients across the Zealand region of Denmark. The company describes itself as a family business built around the Henriksen brothers ("Brdr." meaning "Brothers" in Danish).
As of the sources reviewed in September 2026, BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S reports approximately 23 employees per CVR-linked business data, and around 20 staff per its own website description, and has share capital of DKK 500,000. The company has been recognised as a "Børsen Gazelle" high-growth company five times (2016, 2017, 2022, 2023 and 2024) and named a "Success Company" by auditor BDO for six consecutive years through 2024, according to its official website. No independently verified consolidated revenue figure was identified in the sources reviewed.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S
BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S has one disclosed direct shareholder: MOSEGAARD HOLDING ApS (Denmark, registration number DK 27734863), which holds 100% of the company’s ordinary shares. This holding was verified against Danish CVR-sourced ownership data as of 21 September 2026. Independent business-data records (virmo.dk) corroborate Mosegaard Holding ApS as the company’s owning entity. No other current shareholder has been identified in the sources reviewed, and the disclosure available reflects a single direct corporate shareholder holding the full share capital.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner is currently confirmed for BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S in the sources reviewed. Mosegaard Holding ApS is disclosed as the 100% direct shareholder, but the individual(s) who ultimately own or control that holding company are not disclosed in the data available. Historical CVR-linked records show that Nikolai Mosegaard Henriksen was registered as "Reel Ejer" (beneficial owner) of the company between 6 July 2016 and 21 December 2018; this registration has since lapsed and no current beneficial-owner registration for him or any other individual was found.
Data availability
Shareholder disclosure for BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S is partial: the single direct corporate shareholder and its 100% holding are confirmed, but no current natural-person beneficial owner is disclosed in the sources reviewed.
Sources
- Danish Business Authority (Erhvervsstyrelsen), CVR Central Business Register, ownership data, retrieved 21 September 2026, https://datacvr.virk.dk
- virmo.dk, "BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S – (27734979) – Faurbjergvej 14, 4300 Holbæk", retrieved 22 September 2026, https://virmo.dk/firma/27734979-brdr-henriksen-as
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOSEGAARD HOLDING ApS | 100% | Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) |
Officers
5
Directors and officers of BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S
Current business-registry-linked records identify BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S’s management as Kasper Mosegaard Henriksen (Direktør / Managing Director) and a bestyrelse (board of directors) comprising Cecilia Sofie Henriksen (Formand / Chair), Kasper Mosegaard Henriksen and Rasmus Breitenstein Jørgensen, the last of whom was appointed as a board member effective 12 May 2026. Historical CVR-linked data additionally show several former officers: Kasper Mosegaard Henriksen previously resigned as Direktør on 4 July 2016 (coinciding with the company’s conversion to aktieselskab form) before subsequently being confirmed in current sources as Direktør and board member; Morten Casper Henriksen served as Formand from 25 March 2019 to 1 April 2022; and Filip Rask Andersen served as Formand from 1 May 2022 to 31 December 2024. Nationality is not disclosed for any officer in the sources reviewed. The appointment date for the current board chair, Cecilia Sofie Henriksen, was not confirmed in the sources reviewed.
Recent officer changes
- New appointment: Rasmus Breitenstein Jørgensen appointed Bestyrelsesmedlem (board member), effective 12 May 2026. Source: CVR-linked officer data.
- Resignation: Filip Rask Andersen resigned as Formand (Chair), effective 31 December 2024. Source: CVR-linked officer data.
- Appointment: Filip Rask Andersen appointed Formand (Chair), effective 1 May 2022. Source: CVR-linked officer data.
Data availability
Officer information for BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S is partial: CVR-linked appointment and resignation dates are available for several past officers, but the underlying record set was only partially retrieved (5 of 9 total entries) and the current chair’s appointment date could not be confirmed. Nationality and country-of-residence fields are not disclosed for any officer in the sources reviewed; only correspondence addresses are recorded for historical officers, and these are not used here to infer residence or nationality.
Sources
- Danish Business Authority (Erhvervsstyrelsen), CVR Central Business Register, officer data, retrieved 22 September 2026, https://datacvr.virk.dk
- virmo.dk, "BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S – (27734979) – Faurbjergvej 14, 4300 Holbæk", retrieved 22 September 2026, https://virmo.dk/firma/27734979-brdr-henriksen-as
Group Structure
Group structure of BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S
BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S is part of a small Danish corporate group headed by Mosegaard Holding ApS (registration number DK 27734863), confirmed as the company’s immediate parent through a 100% direct shareholding verified against CVR-sourced ownership data as of 21 September 2026 and corroborated by independent business-data records. No entity further up the ownership chain has been identified, so Mosegaard Holding ApS is also treated as the ultimate identified parent in the sources reviewed. Three sister companies sharing the same parent have been identified via the same CVR-linked group data: Henriksen Leasing ApS, Naturbakkerne Holbæk ApS and Tjørnebuskegård ApS, all registered in Denmark. No subsidiaries of BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S itself were identified. The entire verified structure is confined to Denmark.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosegaard Holding ApS | DK | DK 27734863 | Immediate/ultimate parent | 100% (direct) | Active | 21 September 2026 |
| Henriksen Leasing ApS | DK | DK 37858307 | Sister company (same parent) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 22 September 2026 |
| Naturbakkerne Holbæk ApS | DK | DK 46191285 | Sister company (same parent) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 22 September 2026 |
| Tjørnebuskegård ApS | DK | DK 42634840 | Sister company (same parent) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 22 September 2026 |
Recent structural changes
No verified recent acquisitions, disposals, mergers or reorganisations were identified in the sources reviewed.
Data availability
Group-structure information for BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S is partial: the immediate parent and its ownership percentage are confirmed, and sister companies under the same parent are identified, but no ownership percentages are disclosed for the sister-company relationships and no indirect-subsidiary or further upstream ownership data is available in the sources reviewed.
Sources
- Danish Business Authority (Erhvervsstyrelsen), CVR Central Business Register, ownership and group data, retrieved 21–22 September 2026, https://datacvr.virk.dk
- virmo.dk, "BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S – (27734979) – Faurbjergvej 14, 4300 Holbæk", retrieved 22 September 2026, https://virmo.dk/firma/27734979-brdr-henriksen-as
Mosegaard Holding ApS
Denmark
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S do?
Danish earthworks and construction contractor (BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S, CVR 27734979), DB07 code 431200 preparatory construction site work, based in Holbæk and serving the Zealand region.
Who owns BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S?
100% directly owned by Mosegaard Holding ApS (DK 27734863), Denmark; verified via CVR-sourced ownership data as of 21 September 2026.
Who is BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No current natural-person UBO confirmed; a lapsed 'reel ejer' registration for Nikolai Mosegaard Henriksen covered 6 July 2016 to 21 December 2018.
What is BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S's company registration number?
BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S's registration number is 27734979, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.
Is BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S still an active company?
BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.
When was BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S incorporated?
BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S was incorporated on 1 May 2004, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).
What is BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S's registered address?
The registered address on file for BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S is Holbæk, Denmark.
What legal structure is BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S registered as?
BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Denmark.
Who are the officers/directors of BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S?
Direktør Kasper Mosegaard Henriksen; bestyrelse: Cecilia Sofie Henriksen (Formand), Kasper Mosegaard Henriksen, Rasmus Breitenstein Jørgensen (appointed 12 May 2026).
Does BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Sister companies under parent Mosegaard Holding ApS: Henriksen Leasing ApS, Naturbakkerne Holbæk ApS, Tjørnebuskegård ApS (all Denmark).
Can Zavia monitor changes to BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like BRDR. HENRIKSEN A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 22 September 2026.