Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft
Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft logo

Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 48802 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
1941-06-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.brueckner-werke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 48802 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 June 1941 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Doris Brückner, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Birgit Brückner at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Doris Brückner 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Birgit Brückner 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Brückner serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Joachim Julius Herbert Brückner, Andreas Brückner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Thomas Brückner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

JJ
Joachim Julius Herbert Brückner RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-05-17
Resigned
2014-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

TB
Thomas Brückner RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-10
Resigned
2020-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AB
Andreas Brückner RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-12-19
Resigned
2020-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

AB
Axel Brückner RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-12-19
Resigned
2020-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft
Germany
Bruckner Food Ingredients GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B60902

Brückner Food Ingredients GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 60902 Hamburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Doris Brückner, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Birgit Brückner at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 48802 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft incorporated?

Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft was incorporated on 1 June 1941, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Brückner serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Joachim Julius Herbert Brückner, Andreas Brückner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Brückner – Werke Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.