Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Brück GmbH
Brück GmbH logo

Brück GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6080 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saarbrücken, Germany
Website
www.bruck-forgings.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Brück GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6080 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Saarbrücken, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Brück GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Brück GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BR Holding GmbH, holding 47.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by BR Holding GmbH at 28.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BR Holding GmbH 47.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BR Holding GmbH 28.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
pg next GmbH 10.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
pg next GmbH 7.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BR Holding GmbH 4.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Brück GmbH currently on record is Harry Thiedemann; five officers are currently on record for Brück GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Brück GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HT
Harry Thiedemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CJ
Christian Jacob ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SC
Steffen Cronauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WH
Werner Herrmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CG
Carsten Gauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Brück GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PGI Beteiligungen GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Brück GmbH is BR Holding GmbH, holding 80.5% as filed in Brück GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). PGI Beteiligungen GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PGI Beteiligungen GmbH
Germany
BRNP Geschäftsfuhrungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 66119B104757

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Brück GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Brück GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Brück GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BR Holding GmbH, holding 47.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by BR Holding GmbH at 28.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Brück GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Brück GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Brück GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Brück GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Brück GmbH's company registration number?

Brück GmbH's registration number is HRB 6080 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brück GmbH still an active company?

Brück GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Brück GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brück GmbH is Saarbrücken, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Brück GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Brück GmbH currently on record is Harry Thiedemann; five officers are currently on record for Brück GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Brück GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Brück GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brück GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PGI Beteiligungen GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brück GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brück GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brück GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Brück GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.