Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH
Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH logo

Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 202875 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Unterwellenborn, Germany
Website
www.stahlwerk-thueringen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 202875 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Unterwellenborn, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is CSN Steel S. L., holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by CSN Steel S. L. at 25%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CSN Steel S. L. 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CSN Steel S. L. 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH currently on record is Luis Fernando Martinez Ferreira; five officers are currently on record for Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LF
Luis Fernando Martinez Ferreira ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CL
Carla Lorenzo Cardoso ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FW
Frank Wagner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Alexander Stolze ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Alexander Stier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CSN STEEL SLU, registered in Spain. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to CSN STEEL SLU is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CSN STEEL SLU
Spain
Stahlwerk Thuringen GmbH
FinlandFI 35126543

MAZET Maschinenbau und Zerspanungstechnik Unterwellenborn GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B202819

CSN STEEL SECTIONS POLSKA SP Z O O
PolandPL 6342653412

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CSN Steel S. L., holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by CSN Steel S. L. at 25%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH.

What is Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH's company registration number?

Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH's registration number is HRB 202875 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH still an active company?

Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH is Unterwellenborn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH currently on record is Luis Fernando Martinez Ferreira; five officers are currently on record for Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CSN STEEL SLU, registered in Spain. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stahlwerk Thüringen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.