Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung
Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung logo

Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3518 Paderborn
Incorporation Date
1980-04-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lippstadt, Germany
Website
www.sb-zentralmarkt.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3518 Paderborn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 April 1980 and lists its registered address as Lippstadt, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Allan Brülle, holding 50.3% — a majority holding — followed by Friedel Brülle at 49.7%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Allan Brülle 50.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Friedel Brülle 49.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hannelore Rüther (appointed 2004-02-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Heinrich Marxcord, Allan Brülle and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HR
Hannelore Rüther ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HM
Heinrich Marxcord RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-16
Resigned
2007-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Allan Brülle RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FB
Friedel Brülle RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GB
Gerhard Brülle RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-12-27
Resigned
2017-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung
Germany
G. Brülle GmbH
DE HRB 5305 Paderborn

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Allan Brülle, holding 50.3% — a majority holding — followed by Friedel Brülle at 49.7%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung.

What is Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung's company registration number?

Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung's registration number is HRA 3518 Paderborn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung still an active company?

Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung incorporated?

Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung was incorporated on 1 April 1980, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung is Lippstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hannelore Rüther (appointed 2004-02-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Heinrich Marxcord, Allan Brülle and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Brülle & Schmeltzer GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft Lebensmittelgroßhandung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.