Bubbles & More B.V.
Bubbles & More B.V. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 30211643, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 January 2022 and lists its registered address as Bilthoven, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Bubbles & More B.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Bubbles & More B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 22 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
1
Directors and officers of Bubbles & More B.V.
One officer is currently on record for Bubbles & More B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J. Teunissen serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Group structure of Bubbles & More B.V.
Bubbles & More B.V. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jacqueline Teunissen Holding B.V., registered in Netherlands. The full chain up to Jacqueline Teunissen Holding B.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Bubbles & More B.V.'s own shareholder record.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Bubbles & More B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Bubbles & More B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Bubbles & More B.V.'s company registration number?
Bubbles & More B.V.'s registration number is 30211643, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Bubbles & More B.V. still an active company?
Bubbles & More B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.
When was Bubbles & More B.V. incorporated?
Bubbles & More B.V. was incorporated on 1 January 2022, according to Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).
What is Bubbles & More B.V.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for Bubbles & More B.V. is Bilthoven, Netherlands.
What legal structure is Bubbles & More B.V. registered as?
Bubbles & More B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.
Who are the officers/directors of Bubbles & More B.V.?
One officer is currently on record for Bubbles & More B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J. Teunissen serves as Bestuurder (director).
Does Bubbles & More B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Bubbles & More B.V. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jacqueline Teunissen Holding B.V., registered in Netherlands.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Bubbles & More B.V.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bubbles & More B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Bubbles & More B.V.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Bubbles & More B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 22 September 2026.