Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH
Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH logo

Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 80443 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2000-11-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.bundesdruckerei.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 80443 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 November 2000 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Finanzen, holding 11.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Finanzen at 8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 16 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Finanzen 11.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Finanzen 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Finanzen 1.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Finanzen 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Finanzen 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefanie Dokter serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Stefan Hofschen, Rudolf Jung and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 40 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SD
Stefanie Dokter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SH
Stefan Hofschen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RJ
Rudolf Jung RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-08-28
Resigned
2013-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TL
Thomas Löer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-08-28
Resigned
2020-11-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KN
Kim Nguyen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-24
Resigned
2019-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH

Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesrepublik Deutschland, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Bundesrepublik Deutschland is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Bundesdruckerei GmbH (Germany)
  • Xecuro GmbH (Germany)
  • INCO SP Z O O (Poland)
  • genua GmbH (Germany)
  • D-Trust GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Germany
Bundesdruckerei GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B70764B

Xecuro GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B236008B

INCO SP Z O O
PolandPL 5992380266

genua GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B98238

D-Trust GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B74346B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Finanzen, holding 11.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Finanzen at 8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH. The register reports 16 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH's company registration number?

Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH's registration number is HRB 80443 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH still an active company?

Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH incorporated?

Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH was incorporated on 3 November 2000, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefanie Dokter serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Stefan Hofschen, Rudolf Jung and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesrepublik Deutschland, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bundesdruckerei Gruppe GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.