Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BV Beteiligung GmbH

BV Beteiligung GmbH

Inactive

Registration No.
HRB 230166 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
1967-05-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bruchsal, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BV Beteiligung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 230166 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 2 May 1967 and lists its registered address as Bruchsal, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for BV Beteiligung GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for BV Beteiligung GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of BV Beteiligung GmbH

No current officer appointment is recorded for BV Beteiligung GmbH in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JD
Jürgen Dietmar Blickle RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-03
Resigned
2006-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Rainer Hartmut Blickle RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-03
Resigned
2006-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BP
Bernd Peter Herbert Uckrow RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-03
Resigned
2006-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LM
Lothar Müller RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-03
Resigned
2006-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of BV Beteiligung GmbH

BV Beteiligung GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Sew-Eurodrive (Belgium)
  • SEW-PowerSystems GmbH (Germany)
  • SEW-EURODRIVE PTY LIMITED (Tanzania)
  • SEW-EURODRIVE GmbH & Co KG (Germany)
  • Sew Eurodrive Chile Motores Reductores Limitada (Chile)
  • SEW EURODRIVE PARAGUAY S.R.L. (Paraguay)
  • SEW EURODRIVE URUGUAY S.A. (Uruguay)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Belgium, Tanzania, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
BV Beteiligung GmbH
Germany
Sew-Eurodrive
BelgiumBE BE0402197929

SEW-PowerSystems GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B704378

SEW-EURODRIVE PTY LIMITED
TanzaniaTZ 97025

SEW-EURODRIVE GmbH & Co KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 68159A230970

Sew Eurodrive Chile Motores Reductores Limitada
ChileCL 780756306

SEW EURODRIVE PARAGUAY S.R.L.
ParaguayPY 80079410-9

SEW EURODRIVE URUGUAY S.A.
UruguayUY 215427860017

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BV Beteiligung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BV Beteiligung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for BV Beteiligung GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is BV Beteiligung GmbH's company registration number?

BV Beteiligung GmbH's registration number is HRB 230166 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is BV Beteiligung GmbH still an active company?

BV Beteiligung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was BV Beteiligung GmbH incorporated?

BV Beteiligung GmbH was incorporated on 2 May 1967, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is BV Beteiligung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BV Beteiligung GmbH is Bruchsal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BV Beteiligung GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for BV Beteiligung GmbH in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does BV Beteiligung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BV Beteiligung GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Belgium, Tanzania, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BV Beteiligung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BV Beteiligung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BV Beteiligung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BV Beteiligung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.