Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Butzbach GmbH Industrietore
Butzbach GmbH Industrietore logo

Butzbach GmbH Industrietore

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 12000 Memmingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kellmünz, Germany
Website
www.butzbach.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Butzbach GmbH Industrietore is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12000 Memmingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kellmünz, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Butzbach GmbH Industrietore, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Butzbach GmbH Industrietore, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Butzbach Metallbau Vermietungs- und Verpachtungs- GmbH, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Butzbach Metallbau Vermietungs- und Verpachtungs- GmbH at 20%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Butzbach Metallbau Vermietungs- und Verpachtungs- GmbH 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Butzbach Metallbau Vermietungs- und Verpachtungs- GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Butzbach GmbH Industrietore are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thilo Butzbach (appointed 2003-12-11), Moritz Niklas Butzbach (appointed 2023-01-31) and Sascha Neubauer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Stefan Mathes and Werner Spengler) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Butzbach GmbH Industrietore sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Thilo Butzbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MN
Moritz Niklas Butzbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SN
Sascha Neubauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Stefan Mathes RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-11-07
Resigned
2021-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WS
Werner Spengler RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-11
Resigned
2021-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Butzbach GmbH Industrietore sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Arnold Butzbach Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Arnold Butzbach Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Butzbach GmbH Industrietore's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Arnold Butzbach Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Butzbach Gmbh Industrietore+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 915859569

BUTZBACH s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 61327107

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Butzbach GmbH Industrietore?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Butzbach GmbH Industrietore?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Butzbach GmbH Industrietore, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Butzbach Metallbau Vermietungs- und Verpachtungs- GmbH, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Butzbach Metallbau Vermietungs- und Verpachtungs- GmbH at 20%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Butzbach GmbH Industrietore's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Butzbach GmbH Industrietore is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Butzbach GmbH Industrietore have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Butzbach GmbH Industrietore.

What is Butzbach GmbH Industrietore's company registration number?

Butzbach GmbH Industrietore's registration number is HRB 12000 Memmingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Butzbach GmbH Industrietore still an active company?

Butzbach GmbH Industrietore's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Butzbach GmbH Industrietore's registered address?

The registered address on file for Butzbach GmbH Industrietore is Kellmünz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Butzbach GmbH Industrietore?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Butzbach GmbH Industrietore are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thilo Butzbach (appointed 2003-12-11), Moritz Niklas Butzbach (appointed 2023-01-31) and Sascha Neubauer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Stefan Mathes and Werner Spengler) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Butzbach GmbH Industrietore sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Butzbach GmbH Industrietore have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Butzbach GmbH Industrietore sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Arnold Butzbach Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Butzbach GmbH Industrietore's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Butzbach GmbH Industrietore's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Butzbach GmbH Industrietore's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Butzbach GmbH Industrietore's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.