Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BWMK gGmbH

BWMK gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 99420 Hanau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gelnhausen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BWMK gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 99420 Hanau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gelnhausen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for BWMK gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for BWMK gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stiftung Lebenshilfe Hanau Gelnhausen Schlüchtern, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stiftung Lebenshilfe Hanau Gelnhausen Schlüchtern 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of BWMK gGmbH currently on record is Mareike Meister; five officers are currently on record for BWMK gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at BWMK gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Mareike Meister ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Martin Berg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TW
Thomas Weber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CW
Cornelia Winter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HU
Heike Ute Ronsiek-schwebel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BWMK gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung Lebenshilfe Hanau Gelnhausen Schluchtern, registered in Germany. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Stiftung Lebenshilfe Hanau Gelnhausen Schluchtern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BWMK gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 12 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung Lebenshilfe Hanau Gelnhausen Schluchtern
Germany
Förderkreis "Lichtblick" Beschäftigungs gGmbH
GermanyDE 63065B22929

Skanilo Burodienstleistungen und Dokumentenmanagement GmbH
GermanyDE 63450B92433

"Heinzelmännchen"-Wäscheservice und Hausdienstleistungsges. mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 63450B12452

Westpark GmbH
GermanyDE 63450B96215

Servizio GmbH
GermanyDE 63450B13309

Grun & Grun GmbH
GermanyDE 63450B95578

"M&S" Markt- und Servicegesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 63450B12936

Lebenshilfe Main-Kinzig gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 63450B91505

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BWMK gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BWMK gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for BWMK gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stiftung Lebenshilfe Hanau Gelnhausen Schlüchtern, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is BWMK gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BWMK gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BWMK gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for BWMK gGmbH.

What is BWMK gGmbH's company registration number?

BWMK gGmbH's registration number is HRB 99420 Hanau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BWMK gGmbH still an active company?

BWMK gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BWMK gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BWMK gGmbH is Gelnhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BWMK gGmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of BWMK gGmbH currently on record is Mareike Meister; five officers are currently on record for BWMK gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at BWMK gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BWMK gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BWMK gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung Lebenshilfe Hanau Gelnhausen Schluchtern, registered in Germany. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 12 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BWMK gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BWMK gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BWMK gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BWMK gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.