Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Cabka Group GmbH
Cabka Group GmbH logo

Cabka Group GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 153237 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
1996-06-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.cabka.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Cabka Group GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 153237 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 13 June 1996 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Cabka Group GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Cabka Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is RAM.ON finance GmbH, holding 39.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by N.V. FIVANCO INDUSTRIES at 24%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
RAM.ON finance GmbH 39.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
N.V. FIVANCO INDUSTRIES 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DIH Finanz und Consult GmbH 8.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DIH Finanz und Consult GmbH 3.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Cabka Group GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Irina Mengert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marco Palumbo (appointed 2023-02-24), Dirk Hensel and Sarah Thau all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Achim Helmut Prinz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 27 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Cabka Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IM
Irina Mengert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MP
Marco Palumbo ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DH
Dirk Hensel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ST
Sarah Thau ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

AH
Achim Helmut Prinz RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-03-27
Resigned
2022-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Cabka Group GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Cabka N.V., registered in Netherlands. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Cabka N.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Cabka Group GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Spain, Belgium jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Cabka N.V.
Netherlands
System Technik GmbH Werkzeugbau von der Konstruktion bis zur Musterung
GermanyDE 07745B205858

Cabka Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B508592

Cabka North America, Inc.
United StatesUS MO 01276063

Cabka GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 07745A503133

CABKA SPAIN SOCIEDAD LIMITADA
SpainES B98016298

Cabka+ subsidiaries
BelgiumBE BE0430184706

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Cabka Group GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Cabka Group GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Cabka Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is RAM.ON finance GmbH, holding 39.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by N.V. FIVANCO INDUSTRIES at 24%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Cabka Group GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Cabka Group GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Cabka Group GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Cabka Group GmbH.

What is Cabka Group GmbH's company registration number?

Cabka Group GmbH's registration number is HRB 153237 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Cabka Group GmbH still an active company?

Cabka Group GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Cabka Group GmbH incorporated?

Cabka Group GmbH was incorporated on 13 June 1996, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Cabka Group GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Cabka Group GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Cabka Group GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Cabka Group GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Irina Mengert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marco Palumbo (appointed 2023-02-24), Dirk Hensel and Sarah Thau all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Achim Helmut Prinz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Cabka Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Cabka Group GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Cabka Group GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Cabka N.V., registered in Netherlands. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Spain, Belgium jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Cabka Group GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Cabka Group GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Cabka Group GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Cabka Group GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.