CADA ApS
CADA ApS is a private limited company (anpartsselskab) registered in Denmark under CVR number 25772385. The company was incorporated on 4 December 2000 and is currently registered as active with the Danish Business Authority (Erhvervsstyrelsen) on the Central Business Register (CVR). Its registered office is at Nyropsgade 23, 1602 København V.
Trading as CADA – Copenhagen Academy of Digital Arts, the company provides professional education, courses and consulting services in visual art, computer graphics and animation. Its registered activity is classified as education in cultural disciplines. CADA ApS was previously registered under the name Truemax ApS.
Filed annual accounts for the financial year ended 30 June 2025 show company-level gross profit of DKK 4.36 million, an annual result of DKK 328,000, equity of DKK 2.28 million and an equity ratio of 64.6%. The company reported approximately 9 employees as of its most recent CVR-linked filing. CADA ApS is not listed on any stock exchange.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of CADA ApS
CADA ApS has one disclosed legal shareholder. M1 Invest ApS (CVR 30724151), a Danish holding company registered at A.C. Meyers Vænge 15, 2450 København SV, has held 100% of the ordinary share capital since 18 July 2007, per the Danish Central Business Register (CVR). M1 Invest ApS was previously registered under the name Truemax Business Holding ApS; this reflects a company name change, not a change in ownership. Disclosure is Full for the legal/direct shareholder: the sole shareholder and its complete holding are publicly available via the CVR’s ownership register (Det Offentlige Ejerregister).
Ultimate beneficial ownership
Mohannad Saleh Mohamed Fahmi is registered as the real owner (reel ejer) of CADA ApS, with the registration recorded as effective from 18 July 2007 and published on the CVR on 23 November 2017. His interest is understood to be indirect, held through M1 Invest ApS; the exact effective ownership or voting percentage is not disclosed in the public CVR extract reviewed.
Data availability
Shareholder information for Danish companies is published via the CVR’s Public Owner Register and is Full for the direct legal owner. Access to detailed reelle ejere (real owner) records has required additional authorisation since 1 September 2025, which may limit further verification of the UBO’s effective ownership percentage.
Sources
- Danish Central Business Register (CVR) / Erhvervsstyrelsen – datacvr.virk.dk – retrieved 2026-09-23
- estatistik.dk company and roles pages for CVR 25772385 – retrieved 2026-09-23
- cvrapi.dk / proff.dk cross-reference for CVR 30724151 (M1 Invest ApS, formerly Truemax Business Holding ApS) – retrieved 2026-09-23
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUEMAX BUSINESS HOLDING ApS | 100% | Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) |
Officers
Directors and officers of CADA ApS
CADA ApS has one active director (direktør) and one active board member (bestyrelse) disclosed, both the same individual. Mohannad Saleh Mohamed Fahmi has served as director since 25 November 2005 and as a board member since 1 September 2003, per the Danish CVR. Two other individuals, Maytham Saleh Mohamed Fahmi and Moayad Saleh Mohamed Fahmi, were appointed to the board on 1 September 2003 but no longer appear as active office holders in current CVR-linked records; their exact resignation dates were not confirmed in the sources reviewed. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed for any of these individuals in the available CVR data.
Data availability
Officer information for Danish companies is published via the CVR and is available for current appointments (Current only for historical resignation dates, which were not confirmed here). Nationality is not a field disclosed by the CVR for natural-person office holders.
Sources
- Danish Central Business Register (CVR) / Erhvervsstyrelsen – datacvr.virk.dk – retrieved 2026-09-23
- estatistik.dk roles page for CVR 25772385 – retrieved 2026-09-23
Group Structure
Group structure of CADA ApS
CADA ApS is not an independent company. It is wholly owned by a single verified corporate parent, M1 Invest ApS (CVR 30724151), a Danish holding company that has held 100% of CADA ApS since 18 July 2007 per the Danish CVR. M1 Invest ApS is identified as both the immediate and ultimate parent and was previously registered under the name Truemax Business Holding ApS. No verified direct or indirect subsidiaries of CADA ApS were identified. The verified structure is limited to Denmark.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Invest ApS (formerly Truemax Business Holding ApS) | DK | 30724151 | Immediate and ultimate parent | 100% | Active | Effective since 2007-07-18; verified 2026-09-23 |
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for CADA ApS is Parent only: the immediate and ultimate parent is confirmed via the CVR, but no subsidiaries of CADA ApS were found. Other Danish entities appearing under the same wider corporate group in aggregated data could not be independently verified via a primary registry source and have been omitted.
Sources
- Danish Central Business Register (CVR) / Erhvervsstyrelsen – datacvr.virk.dk – retrieved 2026-09-23
- proff.dk / cvrapi.dk cross-reference confirming CVR 30724151 name change from Truemax Business Holding ApS to M1 Invest ApS – retrieved 2026-09-23
M1 Invest ApS
Denmark
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does CADA ApS do?
Danish private limited company providing professional education, courses and consulting in visual art, computer graphics and animation, trading as CADA – Copenhagen Academy of Digital Arts.
Who owns CADA ApS?
Sole legal shareholder M1 Invest ApS (CVR 30724151, formerly Truemax Business Holding ApS) has held 100% since 18 July 2007.
Who is CADA ApS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Mohannad Saleh Mohamed Fahmi is registered as real owner since 18 July 2007; exact effective ownership percentage not disclosed.
What is CADA ApS's company registration number?
CADA ApS's registration number is 25772385, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.
Is CADA ApS still an active company?
CADA ApS's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.
When was CADA ApS incorporated?
CADA ApS was incorporated on 4 December 2000, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).
What is CADA ApS's registered address?
The registered address on file for CADA ApS is København V, Denmark.
What legal structure is CADA ApS registered as?
CADA ApS is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Denmark.
What is CADA ApS's revenue?
FY2025 (ended 30 Jun 2025) company-level gross profit of DKK 4.36 million and net result of DKK 328,000, per filed annual accounts.
Who are the officers/directors of CADA ApS?
Mohannad Saleh Mohamed Fahmi is director since 25 Nov 2005 and board member since 1 Sep 2003; two other 2003-appointed board members no longer appear active.
Does CADA ApS have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Wholly owned by M1 Invest ApS (DK, CVR 30724151), immediate and ultimate parent since 2007; no verified subsidiaries.
Can Zavia monitor changes to CADA ApS's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CADA ApS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access CADA ApS's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like CADA ApS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 22 September 2026.