Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Camping Center Steiner GmbH
Camping Center Steiner GmbH logo

Camping Center Steiner GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 284359 München
Incorporation Date
2023-05-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sulzemoos, Germany
Website
www.freizeit-steiner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Camping Center Steiner GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 284359 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 May 2023 and lists its registered address as Sulzemoos, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Camping Center Steiner GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Camping Center Steiner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bernhard Glück Kies-Sand-Hartsteinsplitt GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bernhard Glück Kies-Sand-Hartsteinsplitt GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Camping Center Steiner GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Wahl (appointed 2023-05-08) and Thomas Martin Liebscher (appointed 2023-05-08) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Camping Center Steiner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Markus Wahl ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TM
Thomas Martin Liebscher ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Camping Center Steiner GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bernhard Gluck Kies-Sand-Hartsteinsplitt GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bernhard Gluck Kies-Sand-Hartsteinsplitt GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Camping Center Steiner GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bernhard Gluck Kies-Sand-Hartsteinsplitt GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Camping Center Steiner GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Camping Center Steiner GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Camping Center Steiner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bernhard Glück Kies-Sand-Hartsteinsplitt GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Camping Center Steiner GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Camping Center Steiner GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Camping Center Steiner GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Camping Center Steiner GmbH.

What is Camping Center Steiner GmbH's company registration number?

Camping Center Steiner GmbH's registration number is HRB 284359 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Camping Center Steiner GmbH still an active company?

Camping Center Steiner GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Camping Center Steiner GmbH incorporated?

Camping Center Steiner GmbH was incorporated on 8 May 2023, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Camping Center Steiner GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Camping Center Steiner GmbH is Sulzemoos, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Camping Center Steiner GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Camping Center Steiner GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Wahl (appointed 2023-05-08) and Thomas Martin Liebscher (appointed 2023-05-08) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Camping Center Steiner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Camping Center Steiner GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Camping Center Steiner GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bernhard Gluck Kies-Sand-Hartsteinsplitt GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Camping Center Steiner GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Camping Center Steiner GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Camping Center Steiner GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Camping Center Steiner GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.