Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Canadevia Co., Ltd.

Canadevia Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
3120001031541
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Suminoe Ward, Osaka City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Canadevia Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 3120001031541, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Suminoe Ward, Osaka City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Canadevia Co., Ltd.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Canadevia Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Canadevia Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 64 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 11 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 64 subsidiaries span Japan, Germany, United States, Hong Kong, Taiwan, India, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 64 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Canadevia Co., Ltd.
Japan
TSUYAMA KEN-IKI ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
JapanJP 2260001025324

TAKAMATSU KANKYO TECHNOLOGY K.K.
JapanJP 5470001004832

OTSU ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
JapanJP 3160001020029

Hitachi Zosen Corporation Duesseldorf
Germany#0451835954

ACCOUNTING & FINANCE CORPORATION
JapanJP 2120001094928

KURASHIKI ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
JapanJP 7260001016104

AIZU ECO OPERATION K.K.
JapanJP 4380001029071

Hitz Holdings U.S.A. Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS TX 3509182

+56 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Canadevia Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Canadevia Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Canadevia Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Canadevia Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Canadevia Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 3120001031541, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Canadevia Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Canadevia Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Canadevia Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Canadevia Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Canadevia Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Canadevia Co., Ltd. is Suminoe Ward, Osaka City, Japan.

Does Canadevia Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Canadevia Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 64 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 11 jurisdictions. Those 64 subsidiaries span Japan, Germany, United States, Hong Kong, Taiwan, India, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 64 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Canadevia Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Canadevia Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Canadevia Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Canadevia Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.