Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Canon Medical Systems Inc.
Canon Medical Systems Inc. logo

Canon Medical Systems Inc.

Active

in

Registration No.
8060001013525
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Otawara City, Japan
Website
www.medical.canon/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Canon Medical Systems Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 8060001013525, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Otawara City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Canon Medical Systems Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Canon Medical Systems Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Canon Medical Systems Inc. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CANON INC., registered in Japan. 16 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 12 jurisdictions. The full chain up to CANON INC. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Canon Medical Systems Inc.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 16 subsidiaries span Japan, Singapore, Australia, Malaysia, United States, Turkey, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
CANON INC.
Japan
CANON MEDICAL SYSTEMS ASIA PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 199504681G

CANON MEDICAL SYSTEMS ANZ PTY LIMITED+ subsidiaries
AustraliaAU 612054707

CANON MEDICAL SYSTEMS MALAYSIA SDN. BHD.
MalaysiaMY 201301033340

Canon Medical Informatics, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United States#0271172762

CANON MEDIKAL SISTEMLER TURKEY ANONIM SIRKETI
TurkeyTR 363708

Canon Medical Research Usa, Inc.
United States#0127562390

Skope Magnetic Resonance Technologies AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-362.851.439

NASUJIGYOSHOSHINRYOJO
Japan#0807443085

+8 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Canon Medical Systems Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Canon Medical Systems Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Canon Medical Systems Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Canon Medical Systems Inc.'s company registration number?

Canon Medical Systems Inc.'s registration number is 8060001013525, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Canon Medical Systems Inc. still an active company?

Canon Medical Systems Inc.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Canon Medical Systems Inc. incorporated?

Canon Medical Systems Inc. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Canon Medical Systems Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Canon Medical Systems Inc. is Otawara City, Japan.

Does Canon Medical Systems Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Canon Medical Systems Inc. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CANON INC., registered in Japan. 16 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 12 jurisdictions. Those 16 subsidiaries span Japan, Singapore, Australia, Malaysia, United States, Turkey, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Canon Medical Systems Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Canon Medical Systems Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Canon Medical Systems Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Canon Medical Systems Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.