Skip links
Companies
› Portugal › CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.
CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A. logo

CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.

Active

in

Registration No.
504272179
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lisboa, Portugal
Website
www.capgemini.pt/
Source: Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado

CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A. is a registered legal entity registered in Portugal under 504272179, and its current status with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado is active. Its registered address on file is Lisboa, Portugal. No shareholders are recorded for CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A. with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado. No beneficial owner record is shown for CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A., as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login. This profile is sourced directly from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, CAPGEMINI, registered in France. The full chain up to CAPGEMINI is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
CAPGEMINI
France

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A., as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login.

What is CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.'s company registration number?

CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.'s registration number is 504272179, filed with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado in Portugal. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A. still an active company?

CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.'s status on Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado is listed as active.

What is CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A. is Lisboa, Portugal.

Does CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, CAPGEMINI, registered in France.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Portugal, so records like CAPGEMINI PORTUGAL, S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.