Skip links
Companies
› United States › Capital Bank
Capital Bank logo

Capital Bank

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0800135004
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Houston, United States
Website
www.capitalbanktx.com/
Source: Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

Capital Bank is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 0800135004, and its current status with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is active. Its registered address on file is Houston, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Capital Bank; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Capital Bank; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Chief Executive Officer of Capital Bank currently on record is MAAZ PAUL; five officers are currently on record for Capital Bank, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MP
MAAZ PAUL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

JA
JEFF AUSTIN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

MS
MILTON SMITH ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

LG
LINDEN GOEHRING ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

NM
NORMA MILLS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Capital Bank sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Jsa Family Limited Partnership, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Jsa Family Limited Partnership is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Capital Bank's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Jsa Family Limited Partnership
United States
Capital Bank Ssb
United States#0242755032

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Capital Bank?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Capital Bank's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Capital Bank; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Capital Bank's company registration number?

Capital Bank's registration number is 0800135004, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Capital Bank still an active company?

Capital Bank's status on Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is listed as active.

What is Capital Bank's registered address?

The registered address on file for Capital Bank is Houston, United States.

What legal structure is Capital Bank registered as?

Capital Bank is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Capital Bank?

The Chief Executive Officer of Capital Bank currently on record is MAAZ PAUL; five officers are currently on record for Capital Bank, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

Does Capital Bank have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Capital Bank sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Jsa Family Limited Partnership, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Capital Bank's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Capital Bank's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Capital Bank's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Capital Bank's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.