Skip links
Companies
› France › CARGILL FRANCE
CARGILL FRANCE logo

CARGILL FRANCE

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
57209969500197
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PUTEAUX, France
Website
www.cargill.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

CARGILL FRANCE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 57209969500197, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PUTEAUX, France. 1 shareholder is on record for CARGILL FRANCE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for CARGILL FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Flavie Peugniez, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Flavie Peugniez 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for CARGILL FRANCE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Flavie Peugniez serves as President Of Sas; Kpmg S.a serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Michel Piette) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at CARGILL FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FP
Flavie Peugniez ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

KS
Kpmg S.a ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

MP
Michel Piette RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CARGILL FRANCE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CARGILL HOLDING FRANCE, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to CARGILL HOLDING FRANCE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CARGILL FRANCE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CARGILL HOLDING FRANCE
France
STANDART
FranceFR 30021917700049

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CARGILL FRANCE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CARGILL FRANCE?

One shareholder is currently on record for CARGILL FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Flavie Peugniez, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is CARGILL FRANCE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CARGILL FRANCE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CARGILL FRANCE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for CARGILL FRANCE.

What is CARGILL FRANCE's company registration number?

CARGILL FRANCE's registration number is 57209969500197, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CARGILL FRANCE still an active company?

CARGILL FRANCE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is CARGILL FRANCE's registered address?

The registered address on file for CARGILL FRANCE is PUTEAUX, France.

What legal structure is CARGILL FRANCE registered as?

CARGILL FRANCE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of CARGILL FRANCE?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for CARGILL FRANCE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Flavie Peugniez serves as President Of Sas; Kpmg S.a serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Michel Piette) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at CARGILL FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CARGILL FRANCE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CARGILL FRANCE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CARGILL HOLDING FRANCE, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CARGILL FRANCE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CARGILL FRANCE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CARGILL FRANCE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like CARGILL FRANCE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.