Skip links
Companies
› France › GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE
GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE logo

GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
77567529100428
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
BIOT, France
Website
www.gsf.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 77567529100428, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is BIOT, France. 2 shareholders are on record for GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Ramez Sousou, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake — followed by Neal Moszkowski at an unstated share.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ramez Sousou INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Neal Moszkowski INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chairman Of The Management Board of GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE currently on record is CHRISTOPHE COGNEE; five officers are currently on record for GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CC
CHRISTOPHE COGNEE ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Management Board

TH
Trevise Holdings 3 ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

FF
Fidexco France ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

LP
Luc Peteul ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Management Board

EN
Eric Noleau ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Management Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, TREVISE HOLDINGS 3, registered in France. 47 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. The full chain up to TREVISE HOLDINGS 3 is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 47 subsidiaries span France, United Kingdom, Monaco, Canada, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 47 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
TREVISE HOLDINGS 3
France
GRG SALES AND MARKETING+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 33942830200055

GSF AIRPORT MOBILITY
FranceFR 91358735800015

GSF NUKLEA
FranceFR 82427978000061

VALIS AURELIA
FranceFR 34786961200031

DMF SALES & MARKETING
FranceFR 43925243800023

ARIANE 80
FranceFR 31959845400019

GSF CAMBRAI
FranceFR 98221669900024

GSF TRANSNORD
FranceFR 81520585100018

+39 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE?

Two shareholders are currently on record for GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Ramez Sousou, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake — followed by Neal Moszkowski at an unstated share. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE.

What is GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE's company registration number?

GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE's registration number is 77567529100428, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE still an active company?

GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE's registered address?

The registered address on file for GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE is BIOT, France.

What legal structure is GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE registered as?

GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE?

The Chairman Of The Management Board of GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE currently on record is CHRISTOPHE COGNEE; five officers are currently on record for GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, TREVISE HOLDINGS 3, registered in France. 47 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 47 subsidiaries span France, United Kingdom, Monaco, Canada, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 47 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like GROUPE SERVICES FRANCE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.