Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Carrières Unies De Porphyre
Carrières Unies De Porphyre logo

Carrières Unies De Porphyre

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0400462916
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Belgium
Website
www.cup.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Carrières Unies De Porphyre is a Public Limited Company registered in Belgium under 0400462916, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. 2 shareholders are on record for Carrières Unies De Porphyre, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Carrières Unies De Porphyre

Two shareholders are currently on record for Carrières Unies De Porphyre, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is EUROVIA STONE, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by EUROVIA at 0%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EUROVIA STONE 100% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)
EUROVIA 0% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Carrières Unies De Porphyre

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Carrières Unies De Porphyre are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). JEAN PIERRE RODOZ and MICHEL LOMBERTY both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (PATRICK PAWLICKI, MICKAEL MILLET and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Carrières Unies De Porphyre sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JP
JEAN PIERRE RODOZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

ML
MICHEL LOMBERTY ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

PP
PATRICK PAWLICKI RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-23
Resigned
2023-03-31
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MM
MICKAEL MILLET RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-03-22
Resigned
2025-03-21
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

HP
Héloïse Pacory RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-05-24
Resigned
2030-05-24
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Carrières Unies De Porphyre

Carrières Unies De Porphyre sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, VINCI, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to VINCI is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Carrières Unies De Porphyre's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Cecosy (Belgium)
  • ETS BERNARD (France)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Belgium, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
VINCI
France
Cecosy
BelgiumBE BE0448894026

ETS BERNARD
FranceFR 46950002900035

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Carrières Unies De Porphyre?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Carrières Unies De Porphyre?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Carrières Unies De Porphyre, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is EUROVIA STONE, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by EUROVIA at 0%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Carrières Unies De Porphyre's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Carrières Unies De Porphyre is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Carrières Unies De Porphyre have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Carrières Unies De Porphyre.

What is Carrières Unies De Porphyre's company registration number?

Carrières Unies De Porphyre's registration number is 0400462916, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Carrières Unies De Porphyre still an active company?

Carrières Unies De Porphyre's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Carrières Unies De Porphyre's registered address?

The registered address on file for Carrières Unies De Porphyre is Belgium.

What legal structure is Carrières Unies De Porphyre registered as?

Carrières Unies De Porphyre is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Carrières Unies De Porphyre?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Carrières Unies De Porphyre are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). JEAN PIERRE RODOZ and MICHEL LOMBERTY both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (PATRICK PAWLICKI, MICKAEL MILLET and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Carrières Unies De Porphyre sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Carrières Unies De Porphyre have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Carrières Unies De Porphyre sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, VINCI, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Belgium, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Carrières Unies De Porphyre's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Carrières Unies De Porphyre's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Carrières Unies De Porphyre's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Carrières Unies De Porphyre's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.