Skip links
Companies
› France › CATANA GROUP
CATANA GROUP logo

CATANA GROUP

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
39040632000098
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
CANET-EN-ROUSSILLON, France
Website
www.catanagroup.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

CATANA GROUP is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 39040632000098, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is CANET-EN-ROUSSILLON, France. No shareholders are recorded for CATANA GROUP; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CATANA GROUP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

24

Directors and officers of CATANA GROUP

The Chief Executive Officer of CATANA GROUP currently on record is OLIVIER FRANCK MARIE WILLIAM PONCIN; eight of the 24 officer records shown for CATANA GROUP are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). The remaining 10 records shown (AURELIEN PONCIN, Aurelien Eric Philippe Poncin and 6 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 29 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 24 most relevant records are shown here.

OF
OLIVIER FRANCK MARIE WILLIAM PONCIN ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-29
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

DE
David Etien ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

AE
AURÉLIEN ERIC PHILIPPE PONCIN ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

PM
Pascale Marie Michèle Poncin ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-24
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

CF
Corinne Francine Louise Mercier ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-24
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

FP
Financiere Poncin ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

BS
Bm&a Sa ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

TS
Talenz Sofidem Laval ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

AP
AURELIEN PONCIN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman & Ceo

AE
Aurelien Eric Philippe Poncin RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board Of Directors

AE
AURÉLIEN ERIC PHILIPPE PONCIN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board Of Directors

OF
Olivier Franck-Marie William Poncin RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-03-24
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

CC
Christian Castanie RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-03-24
Resigned
2019-03-26
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

AE
Aurélien Eric Philippe Poncin RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-31
Resigned
2019-03-01
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

AE
AURÉLIEN ERIC PHILIPPE PONCIN RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-03-11
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

AE
Aurelien Eric Philippe Poncin RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

DE
David Etien RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo, Cfo, Head Of Investor Relations & Director

OF
Olivier Franck Marie William Poncin RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

NN
Nicolas Noel Alain Martin RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-03-26
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MC
Marc Chemineau RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-03-24
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

PM
Pascal Marie Armel Henri De Rocquigny du Fayel RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-03-24
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

NN
Nicolas Noel Alain Martin RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

CF
Corinne Francine Louise Mercier RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

PM
Pascale Marie Michele Poncin RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of CATANA GROUP

CATANA GROUP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • PORT PIN ROLLAND (France)
  • CHANTIER CATANA (France)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CATANA GROUP
France
PORT PIN ROLLAND
FranceFR 30193974000017

CHANTIER CATANA
FranceFR 44981176900016

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CATANA GROUP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CATANA GROUP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CATANA GROUP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CATANA GROUP's company registration number?

CATANA GROUP's registration number is 39040632000098, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CATANA GROUP still an active company?

CATANA GROUP's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is CATANA GROUP's registered address?

The registered address on file for CATANA GROUP is CANET-EN-ROUSSILLON, France.

What legal structure is CATANA GROUP registered as?

CATANA GROUP is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of CATANA GROUP?

The Chief Executive Officer of CATANA GROUP currently on record is OLIVIER FRANCK MARIE WILLIAM PONCIN; eight of the 24 officer records shown for CATANA GROUP are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). The remaining 10 records shown (AURELIEN PONCIN, Aurelien Eric Philippe Poncin and 6 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does CATANA GROUP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CATANA GROUP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CATANA GROUP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CATANA GROUP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CATANA GROUP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like CATANA GROUP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.