Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi
Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi logo

Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi

Active

Registration No.
0212358536
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.cpascharleroi.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0212358536, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Eric Massin serves as Director.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EM
Eric Massin ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi's company registration number?

Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi's registration number is 0212358536, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi still an active company?

Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi's registered address?

The registered address on file for Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi?

One officer is currently on record for Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Eric Massin serves as Director.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Centre Public D’Action Sociale De Charleroi's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.