China National Complete Plant Import & Export Corporation Limited
China National Complete Plant Import & Export Corporation Limited is a joint-stock company registered in Beijing, China, incorporated on 1 March 1999 following approval from the former State Economic and Trade Commission. The company is publicly listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under ticker 000151.SZ (ISIN CNE0000014J4), having completed its initial public offering of ordinary shares in August 2000 and commenced trading in September 2000. Its registry status is currently active, though an active listing status is not evidence that the company is financially stable or that its trading activity has continued unchanged.
The company’s disclosed business segments are complete-equipment export and international engineering contracting (covering process plant, infrastructure and turnkey project work across Asia, Africa, Latin America and other overseas markets), environmental technology (industrial and municipal waste-treatment services), composite-materials manufacturing (fibreglass-reinforced plastic tanks, piping and lining products for industrial use), and other ancillary trading activities. Its registered address is associated with Andingmen West Binhe Road in Beijing.
For the 2025 financial year, the company reported revenue of approximately CNY 1.129 billion and a net profit attributable to shareholders of approximately CNY 360 million, marking a return to profitability after a prior loss-making period, according to its 2025 annual report filed with the Shenzhen Stock Exchange.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of China National Complete Plant Import & Export Corporation Limited
Public disclosures for this company (Shenzhen Stock Exchange: 000151) identify one verified major shareholder: China National Complete Plant Import & Export Group Co., Ltd. (“the Group”), which held 134,252,133 shares, equal to approximately 39.79% of total share capital, following a change-of-control filing dated 19 June 2024. This is a direct holding recorded in the company’s regulatory filings; percentage figures for other individual shareholders were not located in the sources reviewed for this profile. As of 31 March 2026, the company’s own disclosures show that its top ten circulating (freely tradable) shareholders together held approximately 49.24% of circulating shares, though the identities behind that combined figure beyond the Group’s own holding were not individually confirmed in the sources reviewed.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner is disclosed. The Group’s own equity was transferred at nil consideration from State Development & Investment Corp., Ltd. (SDIC) to China General Technology (Group) Holding Co., Ltd. under an agreement dated 14 June 2024, making China General Technology (Group) Holding Co., Ltd. the company’s indirect controlling shareholder. Filings state that the actual controller of China General Technology (Group) Holding Co., Ltd., and therefore of this company, is the State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council (SASAC) of the People’s Republic of China – the Chinese state itself, rather than a named individual.
Data availability
Shareholder disclosure for this company is Major shareholders only: China requires disclosure of substantial (5%+) and controlling shareholders for listed companies, but a complete register of all shareholders is not publicly available. The figures above reflect regulatory filings dated June 2024 and March 2026 respectively and may not represent the current position.
Sources
Shenzhen Stock Exchange change-of-control filing, 19-20 June 2024 (file.finance.qq.com); shareholder-structure data via 10jqka.com.cn F10 company data, retrieved September 2026.
Officers
5
Directors and officers of China National Complete Plant Import & Export Corporation Limited
Following a board re-election completed on 8 May 2026, the tenth session of the board of directors comprises six non-independent directors – Zhu Zhenmin (chairman and legal representative), Wang Xiao, Zhang Hui, Zhao Yu, Wang Jingtao and Ruan Lijuan – and four independent directors – Xu Jianjun, Niu Tianxiang, Mei Yunhe and Cheng Tao. Company sources from 2026 separately record Wang Yi as general manager and Zhao Yaowei as company secretary/board secretary. A registry snapshot on file additionally lists a general-manager appointment of Jian Guo Tang (born 1953) and other named officers – Haifeng Li (deputy general manager and secretary to the board), De Yong Liu (chief engineer and deputy general manager, born 1968) and Yi Wang (recorded there as CFO and general counsel) – which appear to reflect an earlier snapshot of the management team, since the general-manager role and full board composition changed with the 2026 election. Nationality is not disclosed for any officer in the sources reviewed: Chinese listed-company filings of this kind do not carry a nationality field, and nationality has not been inferred from any name or address.
Recent officer changes
On 16 April 2026, the ninth board approved proposals for a full board re-election; on 8 May 2026, shareholders elected the tenth board, with Zhu Zhenmin and Ruan Lijuan elected as non-independent directors by 91.19% and 91.21% of votes cast respectively, and Zhu Zhenmin was confirmed as chairman.
Data availability
Officer information for this company is Partial: current board composition and senior-management titles are disclosed through stock-exchange announcements, but historical appointment and resignation dates, and nationality, are not published in the sources available. The registry snapshot on file appears to predate the May 2026 board re-election.
Sources
Shenzhen Stock Exchange company announcements on board re-election, April-May 2026 (via stockstar.com and sina.com.cn corporate filings); investor-relations disclosure dated 30 April 2026 (sina.com.cn).
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of China National Complete Plant Import & Export Corporation Limited
This company is part of a verified state-owned corporate group. Its immediate parent and controlling shareholder is China National Complete Plant Import & Export Group Co., Ltd. (“the Group”, established 1959), which has held approximately 39.79% of the company’s shares since a filing dated 19 June 2024. The Group itself was transferred at nil consideration from State Development & Investment Corp., Ltd. (SDIC) to China General Technology (Group) Holding Co., Ltd. under an agreement dated 14 June 2024, making China General Technology (Group) Holding Co., Ltd. the company’s indirect/ultimate controlling shareholder; filings state that the actual controller of that entity, and hence of this company, is the State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council (SASAC). Registry data reviewed for this profile also records two verified layers of subsidiaries beneath the company: a direct subsidiary, Zhongji Jiangsu Cleaning Energy Co., Ltd., and its own two subsidiaries, Zhongji (Guangzhou) Energy Co., Ltd. and Zhongji (Henan) Energy Co., Ltd. Ownership percentages for these subsidiary relationships were not disclosed in the sources reviewed.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| China National Complete Plant Import & Export Group Co., Ltd. | China | Not disclosed | Immediate parent / controlling shareholder | ~39.79% | Active | 19 Jun 2024 |
| China General Technology (Group) Holding Co., Ltd. | China | Not disclosed | Ultimate / indirect controlling shareholder | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 14 Jun 2024 |
| Zhongji Jiangsu Cleaning Energy Co., Ltd. | China | CN 320481000271113 | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Zhongji (Guangzhou) Energy Co., Ltd | China | CN 440106009888559 | Indirect subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Zhongji (Henan) Energy Co., Ltd | China | CN 419001000363494 | Indirect subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 11 Aug 2026 |
Recent structural changes
On 14 June 2024, State Development & Investment Corp., Ltd. (SDIC) agreed to transfer its full equity interest in China National Complete Plant Import & Export Group Co., Ltd. to China General Technology (Group) Holding Co., Ltd. at nil consideration; the transfer was announced on 19 June 2024 and changed the company’s indirect/ultimate controlling shareholder without altering the direct 39.79% holding at Group level.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for this company is Partial: the controlling-shareholder chain is well documented through Shenzhen Stock Exchange filings, but a complete list of the company’s own subsidiaries, and ownership percentages within it, was not fully available in the sources reviewed. Note: the Group parent (China National Complete Plant Import & Export Group Co., Ltd.) also separately operates an overseas sugar-industry business (in Jamaica, Sierra Leone and other countries) through its own dedicated subsidiary; no evidence was found that this sugar business is held directly by, or forms part of, the listed entity profiled here, so it is not presented as this company’s own business or subsidiary.
Sources
Shenzhen Stock Exchange change-of-control filing, 19-20 June 2024 (file.finance.qq.com); China National Complete Plant Import & Export Group Co., Ltd. official site, complant.com, retrieved September 2026; company registry/group data on file (registry snapshot dated 11 August 2026).
China National Complete Plant Import & Export Corporation Limited
China
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does China National Complete Plant Import & Export Corporation Limited do?
The company is a Chinese engineering and trading group whose disclosed business segments are complete-equipment export and international engineering contracting, environmental technology (industrial and municipal waste treatment), and composite-materials manufacturing (fibreglass-reinforced plastic tanks, piping and lining products), together with other ancillary trading activities.
Where is China National Complete Plant Import & Export Corporation Limited registered?
The company is registered in Beijing, China, and was incorporated on 1 March 1999 following approval from the former State Economic and Trade Commission.
Is China National Complete Plant Import & Export Corporation Limited publicly listed?
Yes. The company is listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under ticker 000151.SZ (ISIN CNE0000014J4). It completed its IPO of ordinary shares in August 2000 and began trading in September 2000.
Is China National Complete Plant Import & Export Corporation Limited listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange?
No verified evidence supports a Hong Kong Stock Exchange listing for this company. HKEX ticker 0552.HK belongs to a different, unrelated company, China Communications Services Corporation Limited. The verified listing for this company is on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under 000151.SZ.
What was the company's reported revenue for 2025?
The company reported revenue of approximately CNY 1.129 billion for the 2025 financial year, per its 2025 annual report filed with the Shenzhen Stock Exchange.
Did the company make a profit in 2025?
Yes. The company reported a net profit attributable to shareholders of approximately CNY 360 million for 2025, which its annual report describes as a return to profitability after a prior loss-making period.
Who is the controlling shareholder of the company?
China National Complete Plant Import & Export Group Co., Ltd. is the company's controlling shareholder, holding 134,252,133 shares (approximately 39.79% of total share capital) as recorded in a Shenzhen Stock Exchange filing dated 19 June 2024.
Who is the ultimate parent of the company?
Following a nil-consideration transfer agreed on 14 June 2024, China General Technology (Group) Holding Co., Ltd. became the indirect controlling shareholder of the company's parent group. Company filings state that the actual controller of China General Technology (Group) Holding Co., Ltd., and therefore of this company, is the State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council (SASAC) of the People's Republic of China.
What happened to the company's ownership structure in 2024?
On 14 June 2024, State Development & Investment Corp., Ltd. (SDIC) agreed to transfer its full equity interest in the company's direct parent, China National Complete Plant Import & Export Group Co., Ltd., to China General Technology (Group) Holding Co., Ltd. at nil consideration. The transfer was announced on 19 June 2024 and changed the company's indirect controlling shareholder without altering the 39.79% direct holding at group level.
Does the company operate an overseas agriculture or sugar business?
No verified evidence was found linking an agriculture or sugar business to this listed entity. Its parent group, China National Complete Plant Import & Export Group Co., Ltd., has historically operated an overseas sugar-industry business in Jamaica, Sierra Leone and other countries through its own dedicated subsidiary, but this appears to sit at the parent-group level rather than within the listed company covered by this profile.
Who is the chairman of the board?
Zhu Zhenmin was elected chairman following the board re-election completed on 8 May 2026, when shareholders elected the company's tenth session of the board of directors.
Who is the general manager of the company?
Company sources from 2026 identify Wang Yi as general manager. An earlier registry snapshot on file names Jian Guo Tang in that role, which appears to reflect a prior period before recent management and board changes.
What subsidiaries does the company have?
Registry data reviewed for this profile records a direct subsidiary, Zhongji Jiangsu Cleaning Energy Co., Ltd., and two further subsidiaries beneath it, Zhongji (Guangzhou) Energy Co., Ltd. and Zhongji (Henan) Energy Co., Ltd. Ownership percentages for these relationships were not disclosed in the sources reviewed.
What is the company's official website?
The company's website is complant-ltd.com.
What is the company's current registry status?
The company's registry status is currently recorded as active, though an active status does not by itself confirm current trading activity, financial stability or regulatory compliance.