Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH

CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH

Active

in

Registration No.
FC032763
Incorporation Date
2015-08-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dublin 1, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC032763, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 20 August 2015 and lists its registered address as Dublin 1, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH

The Director of CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH currently on record is Desmond Crowley; five officers are currently on record for CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH, filed with Companies House. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 35 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

DC
Desmond Crowley ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-11-07
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PM
Peter McCarthy ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PE
PETER EDWARD O'NEILL JAMESON ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-04
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

RD
Ryan Davis ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-04
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

FL
Fabio Lisanti ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-09-06
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH

CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Citigroup Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Citigroup Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Citibank Europe Plc, Denmark Branch, Filial af Citibank Europe Plc, Irland (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Citigroup Inc.
United States
Citibank Europe Plc, Denmark Branch, Filial af Citibank Europe Plc, Irland
DenmarkDK 37208779

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH's company registration number?

CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH's registration number is FC032763, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH still an active company?

CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH incorporated?

CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH was incorporated on 20 August 2015, according to Companies House.

What is CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH's registered address?

The registered address on file for CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH is Dublin 1, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH?

The Director of CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH currently on record is Desmond Crowley; five officers are currently on record for CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH, filed with Companies House.

Does CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Citigroup Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like CITIBANK EUROPE PLC, UK BRANCH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.