Skip links
Companies
› Spain › CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA
CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA logo

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
A29029428
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
MADRID, Spain
Website
www.sando.net/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. is a Sociedad Anonima registered with the Registro Mercantil de Madrid under CIF A29029428. It was incorporated on 19 September 1974, originally under the name Construcciones Sanchez Dominguez, and is recorded as active as of September 2026. Its registered address is Avenida de Manoteras 46, 28050 Madrid.

The company’s filed corporate purpose covers the acquisition of real property through public bidding or auction, together with urbanisation, parcelling and land sales. In practice, CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. operates as a construction company and forms part of the Sando group, whose reported activities span transport infrastructure (roads, railways, bridges and tunnels), water treatment and distribution, sustainable building for hospitals and commercial premises, long-term facility concessions, urban conservation and smart-city services, waste collection, renewable-energy and decarbonisation projects, and the production of construction materials such as aggregates, concrete and asphalt, according to the group’s own website.

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. is not listed on any stock exchange. Aggregated filed-accounts data reports company-level sales of approximately €250.8 million for fiscal year 2024, with sales reported to have grown by around 18.6% in 2025; these figures come from third-party aggregation of registry filings rather than the company’s own published accounts and have not been independently cross-checked.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A.

Registro Mercantil filings record a single disclosed shareholder for CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A.: Grupo Empresarial Sando, S.A. (CIF A92350206), the Malaga-registered holding company of the Sando group. The company was registered as sole shareholder (socio unico) on 2 October 2025, a designation that under Spanish company law confirms it holds 100% of the share capital. No other direct shareholders are disclosed. Grupo Empresarial Sando, S.A. and CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. have a documented corporate relationship dating back to May 2002, when the latter carried out a partial spin-off transferring a block of assets to the former; the current sole-shareholder registration reflects the position as most recently filed.

Data availability

Classification: Major shareholders only. The direct, 100%-holding corporate shareholder is verified through Registro Mercantil filings, but no further ownership chain to individual beneficial owners behind Grupo Empresarial Sando, S.A. is publicly disclosed in the sources reviewed, so no ultimate beneficial owner can be reliably identified.

Sources

  • Infonif (Economia3) company filing summary – infonif.economia3.com, retrieved 24 September 2026.
  • Empresia.es company report – empresia.es, sole-shareholder registration dated 2 October 2025, retrieved 24 September 2026.
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A.

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. is governed by a sole administrator (administrador unico) rather than a board of directors. Registro Mercantil filings name Luis Sanchez Manzano as sole administrator, appointed 6 May 2025. The company has also appointed several apoderados (authorised representatives), including Jacinto Gomez Dominguez, Jose Manuel Valera Dominguez and Elias Escobar Maceas, with multiple apoderado appointments and revocations recorded between 2022 and 2026, among them the revocation of powers previously granted to Felix Jesus Yubero Lopez. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the sources reviewed for any of these individuals. This overview reflects Registro Mercantil filing data reviewed as of 24 September 2026.

Recent officer changes

  • Luis Sanchez Manzano appointed sole administrator, 6 May 2025 (source: Registro Mercantil filings, via Empresia.es).
  • KPMG Auditores, S.L. re-elected as auditor, January 2026 (source: Registro Mercantil filings, via Infonif).

Data availability

Classification: Partial. The current sole administrator and auditor are verified through Registro Mercantil filings, but occupation, nationality and country of residence are not publicly disclosed for this company, and officer appointments predating the move to a sole-administrator structure are not fully reflected in the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • Infonif (Economia3) – infonif.economia3.com, retrieved 24 September 2026.
  • Empresia.es – empresia.es, retrieved 24 September 2026.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.

SI
Sando Infraestructuras Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Único

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A.

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. is not an independent company. Registro Mercantil filings name Grupo Empresarial Sando, S.A. (CIF A92350206) as its immediate parent and sole shareholder, a registration dated 2 October 2025. Grupo Empresarial Sando, S.A. is a holding company (CNAE 6421) incorporated 5 July 2002 and registered at Avenida Jose Ortega y Gasset 112, 29006 Malaga. The two companies’ relationship traces back to May 2002, when CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. carried out a partial spin-off (escision) recorded in the Boletin Oficial del Registro Mercantil, transferring a segregated block of assets to the newly created Grupo Empresarial Sando. No further identifiable corporate parent above Grupo Empresarial Sando, S.A. was found in the sources reviewed. Commercial-registry aggregators reference roughly twenty other entities carrying the Sando name; several of these are project-specific temporary joint ventures (uniones temporales de empresas, or UTEs) formed with third-party companies rather than verified corporate subsidiaries, so they are not listed as confirmed subsidiaries here. Information reviewed 24 September 2026.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Grupo Empresarial Sando, S.A. Spain A92350206 Immediate parent / sole shareholder 100% (share capital, per socio unico registration) Current 2 October 2025

Recent structural changes

  • Grupo Empresarial Sando, S.A. registered as sole shareholder (socio unico) of CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A., 2 October 2025 (source: Registro Mercantil filings, via Empresia.es).
  • Partial spin-off (escision parcial) of CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. transferring a segregated block of assets to newly created Grupo Empresarial Sando, published in the Boletin Oficial del Registro Mercantil, 10 May 2002 (source: BOE.es, BORME-C-2002-93085).

Data availability

Classification: Parent only. The immediate parent and sole shareholder are verified through Registro Mercantil filings; verified information on direct or indirect subsidiaries of CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. itself was not located in the sources reviewed, and the entities publicly associated with the Sando name largely reflect project-specific joint ventures rather than confirmed corporate subsidiaries.

Sources

  • Boletin Oficial del Registro Mercantil, BORME-C-2002-93085 – boe.es, published 10 May 2002, retrieved 24 September 2026.
  • Infonif (Economia3), Grupo Empresarial Sando SA – infonif.economia3.com, retrieved 24 September 2026.
  • Empresia.es – empresia.es, retrieved 24 September 2026.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
GRUPO EMPRESARIAL SANDO SA
Spain
CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ SANDO ARCION SA CONSTRUCCIONES CONTROL Y MONTAJES INDUSTRIALES CYMI SA ELECTREN SA UTE
SpainES U85609972

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ SANDO SA INGENIERIA DE SUELOS Y EXPLOTACION DE RECURSOS, SA UTE LEY 18/1982
SpainES U93751121

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ SANDO
MoroccoMA 128025

SANDO CONCESIONES SL+ subsidiaries
SpainES B92585132

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ SANDO SA Y SANEAMIENTOS MARITIMOS SA UTE EDAR ESTEPONA 2 LEY 18/1982
SpainES U93292431

VADECONSA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
SpainES A97848477

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA do?

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. (CIF A29029428) is a Sociedad Anonima registered at the Registro Mercantil de Madrid, incorporated 19 September 1974 and registered at Avenida de Manoteras 46, 28050 Madrid; its filed corporate purpose covers acquisition of real property through public bidding or auction, urbanisation, parcelling and land sales, and it operates as a construction company within the Sando group active in transport infrastructure, water management, sustainable building, concessions and related civil-engineering and materials activities.

Who owns CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA?

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A.'s sole disclosed shareholder is Grupo Empresarial Sando, S.A. (CIF A92350206), registered as sole shareholder (socio unico) on 2 October 2025, meaning Grupo Empresarial Sando, S.A. holds 100% of the share capital; no further beneficial-ownership chain to individual owners is publicly verified.

Who is CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA's company registration number?

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA's registration number is A29029428, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA still an active company?

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA is MADRID, Spain.

What legal structure is CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA registered as?

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

What is CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA's revenue?

Aggregated filed-accounts data reports company-level sales for CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. of approximately EUR 250.8 million for fiscal year 2024, with sales reported to have grown by around 18.6% in 2025; these figures are from third-party registry aggregation and have not been independently cross-checked against the company's own published accounts.

Is CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA listed on a stock exchange?

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. is not listed on any stock exchange; it is a privately held company.

Who are the officers/directors of CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA?

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A.'s sole administrator (administrador unico) is Luis Sanchez Manzano, appointed 6 May 2025 per Registro Mercantil filings; several apoderados (authorised representatives) have also been appointed and revoked between 2022 and 2026, including Jacinto Gomez Dominguez, Jose Manuel Valera Dominguez and Elias Escobar Maceas.

Does CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO, S.A. is a wholly owned subsidiary of Grupo Empresarial Sando, S.A. (CIF A92350206), the Malaga-registered holding company of the Sando group, which was registered as its sole shareholder on 2 October 2025; the two companies' relationship traces back to a 2002 corporate spin-off recorded in the Boletin Oficial del Registro Mercantil.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like CONSTRUCCIONES SANCHEZ DOMINGUEZ-SANDO SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.