EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA
EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA is a Sociedad Anónima registered in Spain under CIF A41441122, incorporated on 23 November 1990 and recorded as active at the Registro Mercantil de Sevilla. Its registered address is Parcela E.L.-3, Polígono Industrial Carretera de la Isla, 41703 Dos Hermanas, Sevilla. The company’s Legal Entity Identifier (LEI 959800DSAH3VMBLRST05) was last confirmed active on 14 August 2026, corroborating the active registry status.
EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA carries out civil-engineering and construction activities, classified under Spanish economic-activity codes for road and highway construction (CNAE 4211) and civil engineering (CNAE 4213). Reported business lines include the construction of roads, motorways, bridges, tunnels and general public works, together with the manufacture and supply of aggregates, concrete, mortar and asphalt materials, and building and urban-development work. Commercial-registry sources record the company’s roots in a 1990s merger of Spanish regional public-works businesses, including its recorded predecessor name, Salvador Rus López Construcciones SA, into what became the Eiffage group’s Spanish infrastructure arm.
EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA has traded under the “Eiffage Infraestructuras” name. Its former corporate website, eiffageinfraestructuras.es, now redirects to eiffageconstruccion.es, where the same infrastructure, building, aggregates and logistics activities are presented under the “Eiffage Construcción” trading name. This indicates a brand transition rather than a change to the underlying registered entity, whose legal name in the Spanish commercial registry remains EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA.
EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA is not itself listed on a stock exchange. Commercial business-information providers report paid-in share capital of €81,065,168.30, last increased in December 2009, and cite Deloitte Auditores SL as the company’s statutory auditor under a filing recorded in December 2025. Reported employee-count and turnover figures vary across third-party data providers and could not be confirmed against the company’s own filed annual accounts, so they are omitted pending verification.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA
Spain does not require Sociedades Anónimas such as EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA to publish a full shareholder register through the Registro Mercantil; share ownership is made publicly visible mainly for listed companies or when a specific capital or ownership filing is made. No shareholder-register extract or capital-structure filing naming individual or corporate shareholders of EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA (CIF A41441122) could be located as of 24 September 2026. The company’s GLEIF Legal Entity Identifier record (LEI 959800DSAH3VMBLRST05, last updated 14 August 2026) reports a “non-consolidating” accounting-consolidation reporting exception rather than naming a parent or shareholding entity, consistent with no shareholder being disclosed through that channel either. Available registry-derived sources confirm the company’s paid-in share capital as €81,065,168.30, most recently increased in December 2009, but do not break this down by individual shareholder or share class.
Data availability
Shareholder information for EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA is classified as Not found: no reliable source publicly disclosing named shareholders or ownership percentages for this specific legal entity was identified. This should not be read as evidence that the company has no shareholders; Spanish SA shareholder registers are simply not routinely public absent a qualifying filing or a stock-exchange listing.
Sources
GLEIF LEI Record 959800DSAH3VMBLRST05, api.gleif.org, retrieved 24 September 2026. Registro Mercantil de Sevilla company filings via commercial-registry aggregators einforma.com, empresia.es and infonif.economia3.com, retrieved 24 September 2026.
Officers
3
Directors and officers of EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA
Registro Mercantil de Sevilla filings, corroborated across multiple independent business-information providers, show EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA governed by a Consejo de Administración (board of directors). Current roles recorded include Pascal Guy Cardon as President and Consejero Delegado (delegate/managing director), Dominique Jean Philippe Chinal as Secretary and board member, and further Consejeros including Francisco José González Torres and Vincent Roverato. GLEIF’s LEI record for the company (last confirmed 14 August 2026) separately records Pascal Guy Cardon’s appointment as the company’s registered legal representative effective 14 January 2025. Deloitte Auditores SL is recorded as the company’s statutory auditor, appointed under a filing dated 18 December 2025. Officer nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in Spanish Registro Mercantil filings reviewed and are reported here as Not disclosed.
Recent officer changes
Pascal Guy Cardon — appointment as registered legal representative / Consejero Delegado, effective 14 January 2025 (source: GLEIF LEI record). Deloitte Auditores SL — appointment as statutory auditor, filed 18 December 2025 (source: Registro Mercantil de Sevilla, via infonif.economia3.com and empresia.es). A further Registro Mercantil filing referencing additional director-related entries in December 2025 was located but could not be independently corroborated in enough detail to state specific role changes with confidence, so it is omitted here.
Data availability
Officer information for EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA is classified as Partial: current board composition and the most recent auditor appointment are corroborated across independent registry-derived sources, but full appointment history, resignation dates for prior officers, and nationality or residence details are not available through the sources reviewed.
Sources
GLEIF LEI Record 959800DSAH3VMBLRST05, retrieved 24 September 2026. Registro Mercantil de Sevilla filings via empresia.es and infonif.economia3.com, retrieved 24 September 2026.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA
EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA presents itself, through its own trading website and Eiffage-branded channels, as part of the Eiffage group, the French construction, concessions, infrastructure and energy group listed on Euronext Paris. No official Spanish registry filing or ownership disclosure identifying a specific immediate or ultimate parent legal entity for EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA (CIF A41441122) was located. The company’s GLEIF LEI record (959800DSAH3VMBLRST05, last updated 14 August 2026) reports a “non-consolidating” accounting-consolidation reporting exception rather than naming a parent entity. No verified direct or indirect subsidiaries of EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA were identified from official sources. A separately registered Spanish entity, Eiffage Infraestructuras Gestión y Desarrollo SL, also trades under the Eiffage brand and has been reported in registry filings with a different sole shareholder; because it carries its own CIF and legal personality, no ownership relationship between it and EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA is asserted here without further verification.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA is classified as Not found: shared Eiffage branding, a common corporate website and overlapping directors are visible, but no official filing verifying an immediate or ultimate parent, or any subsidiary, was located as of 24 September 2026. Group affiliation with Eiffage should be read as an unverified brand association rather than a confirmed corporate-ownership relationship.
Sources
GLEIF LEI Record 959800DSAH3VMBLRST05 and its direct-parent reporting exception, api.gleif.org, retrieved 24 September 2026. eiffageconstruccion.es, retrieved 24 September 2026. empresite.eleconomista.es and axesor.es company listings, retrieved 24 September 2026.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.
EIFFAGE
France
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA do?
Civil-engineering and construction company active in road, motorway, bridge and public-works construction, plus aggregates, concrete and asphalt production, in Spain.
Who owns EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA?
No shareholder register or ownership filing naming this specific entity's shareholders was publicly located; classified as Not found.
Who is EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA's company registration number?
EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA's registration number is A41441122, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.
Is EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA still an active company?
EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.
What is EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA's registered address?
The registered address on file for EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA is DOS HERMANAS, Spain.
What legal structure is EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA registered as?
EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.
Is EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA listed on a stock exchange?
EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA is not itself listed on any stock exchange.
Who are the officers/directors of EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA?
Board led by Pascal Guy Cardon (President / Consejero Delegado, registered legal representative from 14 January 2025 per GLEIF) with Dominique Jean Philippe Chinal as Secretary; statutory auditor Deloitte Auditores SL appointed 18 December 2025.
Does EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Operates under the Eiffage brand in Spain, but no verified immediate or ultimate parent entity was confirmed via official Spanish registry or LEI filings.
Can Zavia monitor changes to EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 25 September 2026.