Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH
ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH logo

ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 71427 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Karben, Germany
Website
www.contitech.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 71427 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Karben, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is OESL International, LLC, holding 56.2% — a majority holding — followed by OESL International, LLC at 38%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
OESL International, LLC 56.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
OESL International, LLC 38% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
OESL International, LLC 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
OESL International, LLC 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
OESL International, LLC 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christiane Pape and Ronald Jodecke both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andre Stark serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ralph Gauer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CP
Christiane Pape ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RJ
Ronald Jodecke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Andre Stark ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RG
Ralph Gauer RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, NWW Holdings I, S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. Immediately above ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH is Oesl International, LLC, holding 99.5% as filed in ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). NWW Holdings I, S.a r.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
NWW Holdings I, S.a r.l.
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is OESL International, LLC, holding 56.2% — a majority holding — followed by OESL International, LLC at 38%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH's company registration number?

ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH's registration number is HRB 71427 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH still an active company?

ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH is Karben, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christiane Pape and Ronald Jodecke both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andre Stark serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ralph Gauer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, NWW Holdings I, S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ContiTech Techno-Chemie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.