Skip links
Companies
› Australia › COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.
COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. logo

COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.

Active

in

Registration No.
70003917655
Incorporation Date
1999-11-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Australia
Website
www.rabobank.com.au/
Source: Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC)

COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. is a registered legal entity registered in Australia under 70003917655, and its current status with Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 November 1999 and lists its registered address as Australia. No shareholders are recorded for COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the share register under section 168 of the Corporations Act 2001, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Australia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.
Australia
RABO EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
AustraliaAU 072771147

RABOBANK AUSTRALIA LIMITED
AustraliaAU 001621129

RABO AUSTRALIA LIMITED+ subsidiaries
AustraliaAU 060452217

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.'s company registration number?

COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.'s registration number is 70003917655, filed with Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) in Australia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. still an active company?

COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.'s status on Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) is listed as active.

When was COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. incorporated?

COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. was incorporated on 1 November 1999, according to Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC).

What is COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. is Australia.

Does COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Australia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Australia, so records like COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.