Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.
Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A. logo

Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.

Co-operative Society Active

in

Registration No.
30046259
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Co-operative Society
Address
Utrecht, Netherlands
Website
www.rabobank.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A. is a Co-operative Society registered in Netherlands under 30046259, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Utrecht, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.; as a cooperative it has members rather than shareholders, and its register of members is kept by the cooperative rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.

Three officers are currently on record for Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A. Bruggink, P.J.A. Schijndel and B.J. Marttin all serve as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AB
A. Bruggink ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

PS
P.J.A. Schijndel ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

BM
B.J. Marttin ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.

Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 40 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 15 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Rabo Foundational Investments B.V. (Netherlands)
  • RABO Merchant Bank N.V. (Netherlands)
  • RABOBANK SINGAPORE (Singapore)
  • Obvion N.V. (Netherlands)
  • Rabobank International Holding B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Rabo Groen Bank B.V. (Netherlands)
  • PT BANK RABOBANK INTERNATIONAL INDONESIA (Indonesia)
  • De Lage Landen International B.V. (Netherlands)
  • De Lage Landen Leasing (Belgium)
  • Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. (Hong Kong)

Data availability

Those 40 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Singapore, Indonesia, Belgium, Hong Kong, Curaçao, and 9 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 40 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.
Netherlands
Rabo Foundational Investments B.V.
NetherlandsNL 81872658

RABO Merchant Bank N.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 30096888

RABOBANK SINGAPORE
SingaporeSG 53295496C

Obvion N.V.
NetherlandsNL 14054733

Rabobank International Holding B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 30107452

Rabo Groen Bank B.V.
NetherlandsNL 30167955

PT BANK RABOBANK INTERNATIONAL INDONESIA+ subsidiaries
IndonesiaID AHU-AH.01.03-0005598

De Lage Landen International B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 17056223

+32 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.'s company registration number?

Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.'s registration number is 30046259, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A. still an active company?

Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A. is Utrecht, Netherlands.

What legal structure is Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A. registered as?

Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A. is registered as a Co-operative Society in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.?

Three officers are currently on record for Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A. Bruggink, P.J.A. Schijndel and B.J. Marttin all serve as Bestuurder (director).

Does Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 40 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 15 jurisdictions. Those 40 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Singapore, Indonesia, Belgium, Hong Kong, Curaçao, and 9 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 40 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Coöperatieve Rabobank U.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.