Skip links
Companies
› United States › CORE & MAIN, INC.
CORE & MAIN, INC. logo

CORE & MAIN, INC.

Active

Registration No.
5825855
Incorporation Date
2021-09-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
coreandmain.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

CORE & MAIN, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 5825855, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 4 September 2021 and lists its registered address as United States. 5 shareholders are on record for CORE & MAIN, INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for CORE & MAIN, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 13.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Pictet Asset Management Holding SA at 5.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 13.6% Delaware Division of Corporations
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA 5.7% Delaware Division of Corporations
iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF 4.7% Delaware Division of Corporations
First TRT Exch-Trd Fd. VI-First TRT RBA American Industrial Renaissanc 3.1% Delaware Division of Corporations
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust-Invesco Water Resources ETF 1.4% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director Of Marketing & Communications of CORE & MAIN, INC. currently on record is Jennifer Noonan; five officers are currently on record for CORE & MAIN, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CORE & MAIN, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JN
Jennifer Noonan ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director Of Marketing & Communications

JD
Jeffrey D. Giles ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vice President Of Corporate Development

MR
Mark R. Witkowski ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

MG
Michael G. Huebert ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

MG
Mark G. Whittenburg ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
General Counsel & Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CORE & MAIN, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
CORE & MAIN, INC.
United States
Dana Kepner Company, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS CO 841292785

Pacific Pipe Company, LLC
United StatesUS HI 230604 D1

Eastcom Associates Inc
United StatesUS NJ 221980260

Core & Main LP+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MO A04000001840

Argco Northeast LLC
United StatesUS NJ 0450110500

Wjk Holdings, Inc.
United StatesUS NY 263754

E & B, Inc.
United States#0723341981

Red Dog Associates LLC
United StatesUS CA 200908910193

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CORE & MAIN, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CORE & MAIN, INC.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for CORE & MAIN, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 13.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Pictet Asset Management Holding SA at 5.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is CORE & MAIN, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for CORE & MAIN, INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does CORE & MAIN, INC. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for CORE & MAIN, INC..

What is CORE & MAIN, INC.'s company registration number?

CORE & MAIN, INC.'s registration number is 5825855, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CORE & MAIN, INC. still an active company?

CORE & MAIN, INC.'s status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was CORE & MAIN, INC. incorporated?

CORE & MAIN, INC. was incorporated on 4 September 2021, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is CORE & MAIN, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for CORE & MAIN, INC. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of CORE & MAIN, INC.?

The Director Of Marketing & Communications of CORE & MAIN, INC. currently on record is Jennifer Noonan; five officers are currently on record for CORE & MAIN, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at CORE & MAIN, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CORE & MAIN, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CORE & MAIN, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CORE & MAIN, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CORE & MAIN, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CORE & MAIN, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CORE & MAIN, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.