Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › COROMATIC A/S
COROMATIC A/S logo

COROMATIC A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
30243005
Incorporation Date
2007-01-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Roskilde, Denmark
Website
www.coromatic.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

COROMATIC A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 30243005, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 9 January 2007 and lists its registered address as Roskilde, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for COROMATIC A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for COROMATIC A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Coromatic AB, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Coromatic AB 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for COROMATIC A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Henrik Mose (appointed 2014-01-01) serves as Direktør; Robert Geilager Hansen (appointed 2024-03-01) and Carlo Stamate Lazar (appointed 2025-09-22) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Henrik Peder Jensen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at COROMATIC A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HM
Henrik Mose ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

RG
Robert Geilager Hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-03-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

CS
Carlo Stamate Lazar ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-09-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HP
Henrik Peder Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-01-17
Resigned
2025-09-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

CS
Carlo Stamate Lazar RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-08-01
Resigned
2025-09-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

COROMATIC A/S sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above COROMATIC A/S is Coromatic AB, holding 100% as filed in COROMATIC A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). E.ON SE sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
E.ON SE
Germany
El – Installationsfirmaet Bjerne Jensen A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 78839228

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COROMATIC A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns COROMATIC A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for COROMATIC A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Coromatic AB, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is COROMATIC A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for COROMATIC A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does COROMATIC A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for COROMATIC A/S.

What is COROMATIC A/S's company registration number?

COROMATIC A/S's registration number is 30243005, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COROMATIC A/S still an active company?

COROMATIC A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was COROMATIC A/S incorporated?

COROMATIC A/S was incorporated on 9 January 2007, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is COROMATIC A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for COROMATIC A/S is Roskilde, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of COROMATIC A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for COROMATIC A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Henrik Mose (appointed 2014-01-01) serves as Direktør; Robert Geilager Hansen (appointed 2024-03-01) and Carlo Stamate Lazar (appointed 2025-09-22) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Henrik Peder Jensen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at COROMATIC A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does COROMATIC A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COROMATIC A/S sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COROMATIC A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COROMATIC A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COROMATIC A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like COROMATIC A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.