Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED
COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED logo

COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
00786418
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
London, United Kingdom
Website
costain.com/
Source: Companies House

COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 00786418, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is London, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is COSTAIN ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
COSTAIN ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LTD 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED currently on record is Helen Willis; five officers are currently on record for COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

The register reports 44 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HW
Helen Willis ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-03-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PM
Paul Morris ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-07-08
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

ST
Susannah Taylor ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-06-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PM
Peter Mumford ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-06-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

NG
Nicole Geoghegan ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-05
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, COSTAIN GROUP PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to COSTAIN GROUP PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
COSTAIN GROUP PLC
United Kingdom
COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 00583789

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is COSTAIN ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED.

What is COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED's company registration number?

COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED's registration number is 00786418, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED still an active company?

COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED is London, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED registered as?

COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED?

The Director of COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED currently on record is Helen Willis; five officers are currently on record for COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED, filed with Companies House. Management authority at COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, COSTAIN GROUP PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.