Skip links
Companies
› Luxembourg › CPI PROPERTY GROUP
CPI PROPERTY GROUP logo

CPI PROPERTY GROUP

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
B102254
Incorporation Date
2004-08-12
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Website
www.cpipg.com/
Source: Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS)

CPI PROPERTY GROUP is a public limited company (société anonyme) incorporated under the laws of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg, registered with the Luxembourg Trade and Companies Register (Registre de Commerce et des Sociétés) under number B102254, with its registered office at 40, rue de la Vallée, L-2661 Luxembourg. The company was incorporated in Luxembourg in 2004, originally as Orco Germany S.A., was later renamed GSG Group S.A., and took its current name following a 2014 reverse merger with the Czech real estate business built by Radovan Vítek. Its registry status is active.

CPI PROPERTY GROUP is a real estate investment and management company that owns, lets and manages income-producing commercial and residential property, with its portfolio concentrated in the Czech Republic, Germany, Austria and other Central and Eastern European markets, spanning office, retail, residential, hotel and logistics/industrial assets. For the year ended 31 December 2025, the company reported consolidated total revenues of 1,425.6 million euros, down from 1,626.5 million euros in 2024, a consolidated net profit of 254 million euros (compared with a net loss of 197 million euros in 2024), and a property portfolio valued at approximately 18.0 billion euros across roughly 510 properties totalling 5.96 million square metres of gross leasable area, with occupancy of 93.3%, according to the company’s FY2025 results announcement.

CPI PROPERTY GROUP’s ordinary shares are admitted to trading on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange, and the company is a frequent issuer of bonds listed on the Luxembourg Stock Exchange. These figures are reported on a consolidated basis for the CPI PROPERTY GROUP group of companies rather than for the Luxembourg holding entity alone.

In 2025 and into 2026, the company pursued an active disposal programme, completing around 1.1 billion euros of asset sales during 2025 and targeting a further 500-750 million euros of disposals in 2026, partly to reduce leverage after its net loan-to-value ratio peaked in 2023; net loan-to-value had declined to 49.5% by the end of 2025. On 5 December 2025, the company announced that an Apollo Global Management affiliate had sold its remaining 3.04% direct stake in CPI PROPERTY GROUP’s ordinary shares. Separately, in January 2025 the shareholders of the group’s Vienna-listed subsidiary, formerly IMMOFINANZ AG, approved renaming that company to CPI Europe AG.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

CPI PROPERTY GROUP’s major shareholders are disclosed through notifications filed with Luxembourg’s financial regulator, the Commission de Surveillance du Secteur Financier (CSSF), under the Luxembourg Transparency Law, rather than through a complete public shareholder register. The most recent notification concerning the company’s controlling shareholder, filed on 3 July 2025 following a threshold crossing on 4 June 2025, reported that Ravento S.à r.l. directly held 50.50% of CPI PROPERTY GROUP and that Whislow Equities Ltd, also controlled by Mr. Vítek, directly held 10.66%; the filing stated that these changes did not alter Mr. Vítek’s aggregate controlled shareholding in the company, given as 87.81%. Earlier 2024 notifications describing reorganisations among Mr. Vítek’s holding vehicles, including Efimacor S.à r.l. and Larnoya Invest S.à r.l., likewise confirmed an aggregate controlled position of around 88%. On 5 December 2025, the company announced that Clerius Properties, an affiliate of Apollo Global Management which had held a reported 3.04% direct stake, sold that entire holding to a private investment group from the CEE region; Apollo’s board representative subsequently resigned. As a listed company, CPI PROPERTY GROUP’s public disclosure covers only shareholders whose holdings cross statutory notification thresholds, not its complete shareholder base.

Ultimate beneficial ownership. Radovan Vítek is identified in CPI PROPERTY GROUP’s own TR-1 major-shareholding notifications to the CSSF as the person aggregating control of the company, through Ravento S.à r.l., Whislow Equities Ltd and other undertakings under his control, at a reported 87.81% as of the 3 July 2025 filing. This is the percentage stated directly in the notification rather than a percentage calculated by multiplying a chain of intermediate holdings. His nationality is not stated in these filings.

Data availability. Shareholder disclosure for CPI PROPERTY GROUP is best described as major shareholders only: Luxembourg’s Transparency Law requires notification only when a holding crosses set percentage thresholds, so minority and free-float holders below those thresholds are not individually identified in the filings reviewed.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

16

CPI PROPERTY GROUP’s Board of Directors, as set out on the company’s own investor-relations and corporate-governance pages, currently comprises six members. Edward Hughes has chaired the independent, non-executive board since March 2014. David Greenbaum has served as Chief Executive Officer and executive director since November 2023, when he was also appointed Managing Director, and Mindee Lee joined the board as an executive director in June 2026. The remaining independent, non-executive directors are Omar Sattar (since 29 May 2019), Jonathan Lewis (since 6 December 2020) and Mirela Covașă (since 20 December 2024). Senior officers below board level include Zdeněk Havelka as Chief Operating Officer since November 2023, Pavel Měchura as Group Chief Financial Officer since December 2024, Martin Matula as Group General Counsel, Petra Hajná as Group Sustainability Officer and Lucie Salzmanová as Group Compliance Officer. None of these individuals’ nationalities are officially disclosed in the sources reviewed, so nationality is stated here as not disclosed; any correspondence address on file for these officers should be treated only as a service address, not as evidence of nationality or residence.

Recent officer changes. On 5 December 2025, Tim Scoble resigned from the board as Apollo Global Management’s representative following the sale of the Apollo affiliate’s stake in the company. Mindee Lee was appointed to the board in June 2026. Mirela Covașă was appointed an independent non-executive director on 20 December 2024.

Data availability. CPI PROPERTY GROUP publishes current board and senior-management appointments, with dates, on its own corporate website. This profile’s registry-sourced officer list also includes operating roles at group subsidiaries, such as the Chief Executive Officer of CPI Hotels and the Chief Financial Officer of GSG Berlin, which are officer positions at those subsidiary companies rather than confirmed statutory appointments at CPI PROPERTY GROUP S.A. itself; historical resignation dates for past directors are available only for changes that were separately announced.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

MN
Martin Nemecek ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-03-01
Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

EJ
Engineer Jan Kratina ACTIVE

Residence
🇱🇺 Luxembourg
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer Of Cpi Hotels

DG
David Greenbaum ACTIVE

Residence
🇱🇺 Luxembourg
Occupation
Ceo, Md & Director

TS
Tomas Salajka ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-01
Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Director Of Acquisitions, Asset Management And Sales & Executive Director

BV
Barbora Vesela ACTIVE

Residence
🇱🇺 Luxembourg
Occupation
Hr & Internal Communication Director

ZH
Zdenek Havelka ACTIVE

Residence
🇱🇺 Luxembourg
Occupation
Coo & Executive Director

PM
Pavel Mechura ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-02-01
Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

MM
Moritz Mayer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-01
Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Manager Of Capital Markets

MM
Martin Matula ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Group General Counsel

PH
Petra Hajna ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Group Sustainability Officer

OS
Oliver Schlink ACTIVE

Residence
🇱🇺 Luxembourg
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer Of Gsg Berlin

PM
Petr Mizera ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Head Of External Reporting

MM
Moritz Mayer ACTIVE

Residence
🇱🇺 Luxembourg
Occupation
Manager Of Capital Markets

SF
Stefano Filippi ACTIVE

Residence
🇱🇺 Luxembourg
Occupation
Head Of Corporate Finance

MM
MATHIEU MIKLASZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇱🇺 Luxembourg
Occupation
Head Of Accounting

LS
Lucie Salzmanova ACTIVE

Residence
🇱🇺 Luxembourg
Occupation
Group Compliance Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CPI PROPERTY GROUP is the ultimate holding company of a pan-European real estate group; it is not itself a subsidiary of any corporate parent, and its controlling interest is held by an individual, addressed in the shareholders section of this profile rather than here. Verified corporate relationships include CPI Europe AG (Vienna, Austria; formerly IMMOFINANZ AG, renamed following a January 2025 shareholder vote), of which CPI PROPERTY GROUP has held, directly and indirectly, a majority of voting rights since a 2022 mandatory takeover offer, reported at 75.03% by CPI Europe AG’s own investor-relations disclosure. CPI Europe AG in turn wholly owns S IMMO AG (Vienna, Austria), following a squeeze-out of S IMMO’s minority shareholders that became legally effective on 3 December 2024, making S IMMO an indirect subsidiary of CPI PROPERTY GROUP. CPI PROPERTY GROUP also holds 97.31% of CPI FIM S.A. (Luxembourg, formerly Orco Property Group S.A.), a Central European property investor, developer and bond issuer listed on the Luxembourg and Warsaw stock exchanges, according to CPI FIM’s own published financial reports. The group’s German office and industrial portfolio is held through its GSG-branded subsidiaries in Berlin.

Recent structural changes. On 5 December 2025, CPI PROPERTY GROUP announced that Clerius Properties, an Apollo Global Management affiliate, had sold its remaining direct stake in the company. The squeeze-out giving CPI Europe AG full ownership of S IMMO AG became effective on 3 December 2024. IMMOFINANZ AG’s shareholders approved the company’s renaming to CPI Europe AG in January 2025.

Data availability. Corporate-linkage disclosure for CPI PROPERTY GROUP is partial: the relationships with its principal listed subsidiaries, CPI Europe AG, S IMMO AG and CPI FIM S.A., are each independently verifiable through those companies’ own regulatory filings and investor-relations disclosures, but the group’s registry data on file lists several hundred additional single-purpose subsidiary and property-holding entities across multiple countries that are not individually confirmed here; only the principal group companies identified in the companies’ own public disclosures are named in this section.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
CPI PROPERTY GROUP
Luxembourg
1 BISHOPS AVENUE LIMITED
United KingdomGB 11675713

CPI Next Level Ventures GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B97345B

Pinsirot, s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 19517866

Isalotta GP GmbH & Co. Verwaltungs KG
GermanyDE 10623A39710B

CPI BOLOGNA SPA+ subsidiaries
ItalyIT IT16337901009

PEABODY LAMARO ROMA SRL
ItalyIT IT07298981007

DUCA PUGLIA SRL
ItalyIT IT08461760723

FRECCIA ALATA 2 SRL
ItalyIT IT09172771009

+23 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CPI PROPERTY GROUP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does CPI PROPERTY GROUP do?

CPI PROPERTY GROUP is a Luxembourg-incorporated real estate investment and management company that owns, lets and manages office, retail, residential, hotel and logistics/industrial property, mainly in the Czech Republic, Germany, Austria and other Central and Eastern European markets.

What was CPI PROPERTY GROUP's revenue in 2025?

For the year ended 31 December 2025, CPI PROPERTY GROUP reported consolidated total revenues of 1,425.6 million euros and a consolidated net profit of 254 million euros, according to the company's FY2025 results announcement.

Is CPI PROPERTY GROUP listed on a stock exchange?

CPI PROPERTY GROUP's ordinary shares are admitted to trading on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange, and the company also issues bonds listed on the Luxembourg Stock Exchange.

Who owns CPI PROPERTY GROUP?

Per a TR-1 notification filed with Luxembourg's CSSF on 3 July 2025, Ravento S.à r.l. directly holds 50.50% and Whislow Equities Ltd directly holds 10.66% of CPI PROPERTY GROUP; both entities are controlled by Radovan Vítek. An Apollo Global Management affiliate, Clerius Properties, sold its remaining 3.04% stake in December 2025.

Who is the ultimate beneficial owner of CPI PROPERTY GROUP?

Radovan Vítek is identified in CPI PROPERTY GROUP's TR-1 filings with the CSSF as aggregating control of the company, through Ravento S.à r.l., Whislow Equities Ltd and other controlled undertakings, at a reported 87.81% as of the 3 July 2025 notification.

Who are CPI PROPERTY GROUP's directors?

CPI PROPERTY GROUP's board comprises Edward Hughes (Chairman, since March 2014), David Greenbaum (CEO, since November 2023), Mindee Lee (since June 2026), Omar Sattar (since May 2019), Jonathan Lewis (since December 2020) and Mirela Covașă (since December 2024), per the company's own investor-relations disclosure.

What is CPI PROPERTY GROUP's group structure?

CPI PROPERTY GROUP is the ultimate parent of the group, with no corporate parent of its own. Verified subsidiaries include CPI Europe AG (formerly IMMOFINANZ AG, ~75.03% held), which wholly owns S IMMO AG following a December 2024 squeeze-out, and CPI FIM S.A. (97.31% held), a Luxembourg-listed Central European property investor and bond issuer.

What is CPI PROPERTY GROUP's company registration number?

CPI PROPERTY GROUP's registration number is B102254, filed with Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS) in Luxembourg. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CPI PROPERTY GROUP still an active company?

CPI PROPERTY GROUP's status on Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS) is listed as active.

When was CPI PROPERTY GROUP incorporated?

CPI PROPERTY GROUP was incorporated on 12 August 2004, according to Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS).

What is CPI PROPERTY GROUP's registered address?

The registered address on file for CPI PROPERTY GROUP is Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

What legal structure is CPI PROPERTY GROUP registered as?

CPI PROPERTY GROUP is registered as a Public Limited Company in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CPI PROPERTY GROUP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CPI PROPERTY GROUP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CPI PROPERTY GROUP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Luxembourg, so records like CPI PROPERTY GROUP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS) and was last synced on 11 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.