Skip links
Companies
› Germany › CTL & Ortholabor GmbH
CTL & Ortholabor GmbH logo

CTL & Ortholabor GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 209025 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Zwischenahn, Germany
Website
www.ctl-labor.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

CTL & Ortholabor GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 209025 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Zwischenahn, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for CTL & Ortholabor GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for CTL & Ortholabor GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is R-Biopharm, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
R-Biopharm 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for CTL & Ortholabor GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Dreher and Carola Thoma both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Simon Andreas Keller, Ralf Michael Dreher and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CTL & Ortholabor GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CD
Christian Dreher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CT
Carola Thoma ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SA
Simon Andreas Keller RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-09-09
Resigned
2022-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Ralf Michael Dreher RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-02
Resigned
2014-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

HL
Heike Lohmeyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-03-04
Resigned
2014-07-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CTL & Ortholabor GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, R-Biopharm AG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to R-Biopharm AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CTL & Ortholabor GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
R-Biopharm AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CTL & Ortholabor GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CTL & Ortholabor GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for CTL & Ortholabor GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is R-Biopharm, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is CTL & Ortholabor GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CTL & Ortholabor GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CTL & Ortholabor GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for CTL & Ortholabor GmbH.

What is CTL & Ortholabor GmbH's company registration number?

CTL & Ortholabor GmbH's registration number is HRB 209025 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CTL & Ortholabor GmbH still an active company?

CTL & Ortholabor GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is CTL & Ortholabor GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for CTL & Ortholabor GmbH is Bad Zwischenahn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of CTL & Ortholabor GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for CTL & Ortholabor GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Dreher and Carola Thoma both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Simon Andreas Keller, Ralf Michael Dreher and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at CTL & Ortholabor GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CTL & Ortholabor GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CTL & Ortholabor GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, R-Biopharm AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CTL & Ortholabor GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CTL & Ortholabor GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CTL & Ortholabor GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like CTL & Ortholabor GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.