Skip links
Companies
› United States › CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.
CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. logo

CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.

Active

Registration No.
000363623
Incorporation Date
1998-12-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nashville, United States
Website
cumberlandpharma.com/
Source: Tennessee Secretary of State

CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 000363623, and its current status with Tennessee Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 27 December 1998 and lists its registered address as Nashville, United States. 1 shareholder is on record for CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Tennessee Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is iShares Trust-iShares Micro-Cap ETF, holding 0.5% — the largest recorded stake.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
iShares Trust-iShares Micro-Cap ETF 0.5% Tennessee Secretary of State

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Managing Director Of Banking & Investor Relations of CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. currently on record is Adam S. Mostafa; five officers are currently on record for CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC., filed with Tennessee Secretary of State.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Adam S. Mostafa ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Managing Director Of Banking & Investor Relations

TM
Todd M. Anthony ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President Of Organizational Development

JL
James Lowrance Herman ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp Of Trade & Distribution And Chief Compliance Officer

CT
Chris T. Bitterman ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President Of Sales & Marketing

JH
John Hamm ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp & Cfo

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.
United States
Cumberland Emerging Technologies, Inc.
United StatesUS TN 000384110

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.?

One shareholder is currently on record for CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is iShares Trust-iShares Micro-Cap ETF, holding 0.5% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC..

What is CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s company registration number?

CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s registration number is 000363623, filed with Tennessee Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. still an active company?

CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s status on Tennessee Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. incorporated?

CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. was incorporated on 27 December 1998, according to Tennessee Secretary of State.

What is CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. is Nashville, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.?

The Managing Director Of Banking & Investor Relations of CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. currently on record is Adam S. Mostafa; five officers are currently on record for CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC., filed with Tennessee Secretary of State. Management authority at CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Tennessee Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.