Skip links
Companies
› Germany › CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH
CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH logo

CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 23618 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.sachsen-hp.cura-ag.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23618 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Berlin, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mario Ruano-Wohlers and Jana Förste both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Katja Zessin and Marc Drescher both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Henri Ritschel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MR
Mario Ruano-Wohlers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JF
Jana Förste ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KZ
Katja Zessin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MD
Marc Drescher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HR
Henri Ritschel RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-07
Resigned
2023-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH is CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH, holding 100% as filed in CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH.

What is CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH's company registration number?

CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH's registration number is HRB 23618 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH still an active company?

CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mario Ruano-Wohlers and Jana Förste both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Katja Zessin and Marc Drescher both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Henri Ritschel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.