Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH
Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH logo

Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 18695 Bonn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bonn, Germany
Website
www.homeinstead.de/bonn/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18695 Bonn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bonn, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Markus Nowak, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Markus Nowak 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Nowak (appointed 2011-06-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MN
Markus Nowak ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Markus Nowak, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH.

What is Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH's company registration number?

Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH's registration number is HRB 18695 Bonn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH still an active company?

Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH is Bonn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Nowak (appointed 2011-06-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Daheim leben – Betreuungsdienste Nowak GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.