Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S
DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S logo

DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S

Active

Registration No.
20017775
Incorporation Date
1997-01-25
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Haderslev, Denmark
Website
damkjaer.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 20017775, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 25 January 1997 and lists its registered address as Haderslev, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Birgitte Damkjær, holding 39.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marianne Matzen at 39.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Birgitte Damkjær 39.1% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Marianne Matzen 39.1% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Kirstine Damkjær 21.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Birgitte Damkjær (appointed 1997-01-25), Marianne Matzen (appointed 2012-01-01) and Kirstine Damkjær (appointed 2012-11-14) all serve as Reel Ejer; Henning Matzen (appointed 2021-05-28) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Poul Erik Damkjær) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BD
Birgitte Damkjær ACTIVE

Appointed
1997-01-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

MM
Marianne Matzen ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

KD
Kirstine Damkjær ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

HM
Henning Matzen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

PE
Poul Erik Damkjær RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-01-01
Resigned
2021-05-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S
Denmark
Robert Damkjær Holding A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 82512314

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Birgitte Damkjær, holding 39.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marianne Matzen at 39.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S.

What is DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S's company registration number?

DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S's registration number is 20017775, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S still an active company?

DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S incorporated?

DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S was incorporated on 25 January 1997, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S is Haderslev, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Birgitte Damkjær (appointed 1997-01-25), Marianne Matzen (appointed 2012-01-01) and Kirstine Damkjær (appointed 2012-11-14) all serve as Reel Ejer; Henning Matzen (appointed 2021-05-28) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Poul Erik Damkjær) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like DAMKJÆR HOLDING A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.