Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Danone A/S
Danone A/S logo

Danone A/S

Active

Registration No.
73128110
Incorporation Date
1982-12-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nordhavn, Denmark
Website
www.nutricia.dk/om-os/kontakt-os
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Danone A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 73128110, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 December 1982 and lists its registered address as Nordhavn, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Danone A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Danone A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Nutricia International B.V, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Nutricia International B.V 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Danone A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Mette Drakenberg (appointed 2024-07-01) and Ken Arlie Tinebo both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Peter Andersen serves as Sales And Business Development. The remaining 2 records shown (Isaac Marin and Miki Pekka Tapio Aho) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Danone A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MD
Mette Drakenberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-07-01
Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PA
Peter Andersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Sales And Business Development

KA
Ken Arlie Tinebo ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

IM
Isaac Marin RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-10-01
Resigned
2023-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MP
Miki Pekka Tapio Aho RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-01-01
Resigned
2024-07-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Danone A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DANONE, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to DANONE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Danone A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
DANONE
France
Danone+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 829750252

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Danone A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Danone A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Danone A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Nutricia International B.V, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Danone A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Danone A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Danone A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Danone A/S.

What is Danone A/S's company registration number?

Danone A/S's registration number is 73128110, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Danone A/S still an active company?

Danone A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Danone A/S incorporated?

Danone A/S was incorporated on 29 December 1982, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Danone A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Danone A/S is Nordhavn, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Danone A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Danone A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Mette Drakenberg (appointed 2024-07-01) and Ken Arlie Tinebo both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Peter Andersen serves as Sales And Business Development. The remaining 2 records shown (Isaac Marin and Miki Pekka Tapio Aho) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Danone A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Danone A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Danone A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DANONE, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Danone A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Danone A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Danone A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Danone A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.