Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Dataproces Group A/S
Dataproces Group A/S logo

Dataproces Group A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
34893772
Incorporation Date
2012-12-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nibe, Denmark
Website
www.dataproces.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Dataproces Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 34893772, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 11 December 2012 and lists its registered address as Nibe, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for Dataproces Group A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Dataproces Group A/S

Three shareholders are currently on record for Dataproces Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is KJENSEN ApS, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Nordic Data Group ApS at 20%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KJENSEN ApS 25% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Nordic Data Group ApS 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Ulstrup Invest ApS 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Dataproces Group A/S

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Dataproces Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Kasper Lund Nodgaard (appointed 2025-10-29) serves as Direktør; Kristoffer Norbo Schon (appointed 2025-10-29) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Morten Lindblad and Kjartan Jensen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Dataproces Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 31 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

KL
Kasper Lund Nodgaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-10-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

KN
Kristoffer Norbo Schon ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-10-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

ML
Morten Lindblad RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-31
Resigned
2018-07-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

KL
Kasper Lund Nodgaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-07-01
Resigned
2025-10-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

KJ
Kjartan Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-08-18
Resigned
2023-06-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Dataproces Group A/S

Dataproces Group A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Skalhuse ApS (Denmark)
  • Dataproces ApS (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Dataproces Group A/S
Denmark
Skalhuse ApS
DenmarkDK 39874873

Dataproces ApS+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 34087881

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dataproces Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dataproces Group A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Dataproces Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is KJENSEN ApS, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Nordic Data Group ApS at 20%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Dataproces Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Dataproces Group A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Dataproces Group A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Dataproces Group A/S.

What is Dataproces Group A/S's company registration number?

Dataproces Group A/S's registration number is 34893772, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dataproces Group A/S still an active company?

Dataproces Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Dataproces Group A/S incorporated?

Dataproces Group A/S was incorporated on 11 December 2012, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Dataproces Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dataproces Group A/S is Nibe, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Dataproces Group A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Dataproces Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Kasper Lund Nodgaard (appointed 2025-10-29) serves as Direktør; Kristoffer Norbo Schon (appointed 2025-10-29) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Morten Lindblad and Kjartan Jensen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Dataproces Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dataproces Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dataproces Group A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dataproces Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dataproces Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dataproces Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Dataproces Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.