Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Davidsen A/S
Davidsen A/S logo

Davidsen A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
87310116
Incorporation Date
1979-03-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vojens, Denmark
Website
www.davidsen.dk/find-butik
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Davidsen A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 87310116, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 March 1979 and lists its registered address as Vojens, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Davidsen A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Davidsen A/S

One shareholder is currently on record for Davidsen A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Davidsen Koncernen A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Davidsen Koncernen A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Davidsen A/S

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Davidsen A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Peder Dalager Davidsen (appointed 2024-01-31) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Jens Davidsen (appointed 2024-01-31) serves as Suppleant. The remaining 3 records shown (Poul Christian Davidsen, Christian Bruno Cordsen Nielsen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Davidsen A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SP
Soren Peder Dalager Davidsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-01-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JD
Jens Davidsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-01-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

PC
Poul Christian Davidsen RESIGNED

Appointed
1979-03-01
Resigned
2001-04-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

CB
Christian Bruno Cordsen Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-08-28
Resigned
2024-01-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HC
Henrik Clausen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-01
Resigned
2026-04-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Davidsen A/S

Davidsen A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kesko Oyj, registered in Finland. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Davidsen A/S is Davidsen Koncernen A/S, holding 100% as filed in Davidsen A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Kesko Oyj sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Min Butik ApS (Denmark)
  • Davidsen Øst Ejendomme A/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Kesko Oyj
Finland
Min Butik ApS
DenmarkDK 66021815

Davidsen Øst Ejendomme A/S
DenmarkDK 28706286

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Davidsen A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Davidsen A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Davidsen A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Davidsen Koncernen A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Davidsen A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Davidsen A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Davidsen A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Davidsen A/S.

What is Davidsen A/S's company registration number?

Davidsen A/S's registration number is 87310116, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Davidsen A/S still an active company?

Davidsen A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Davidsen A/S incorporated?

Davidsen A/S was incorporated on 1 March 1979, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Davidsen A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Davidsen A/S is Vojens, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Davidsen A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Davidsen A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Peder Dalager Davidsen (appointed 2024-01-31) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Jens Davidsen (appointed 2024-01-31) serves as Suppleant. The remaining 3 records shown (Poul Christian Davidsen, Christian Bruno Cordsen Nielsen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Davidsen A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Davidsen A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Davidsen A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kesko Oyj, registered in Finland. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Davidsen A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Davidsen A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Davidsen A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Davidsen A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.